Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - San Jose (Costa Rica), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - San Jose tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£439
Aeromexico outward: 14-May-2020
23:30 LHR » 18:25 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (18h55m)
Aeromexico inbound: 21-May-2020
19:40 SJO » 17:05 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£441
Aeromexico outward: 30-Apr-2020
23:30 LHR » 18:25 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (18h55m)
Aeromexico inbound: 15-May-2020
19:40 SJO » 17:05 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£443
Aeromexico outward: 06-May-2020
23:30 LHR » 18:25 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (18h55m)
Aeromexico inbound: 20-May-2020
19:40 SJO » 17:05 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£450
Aeromexico outward: 11-Apr-2020
23:30 LHR » 18:25 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (18h55m)
Aeromexico inbound: 25-Apr-2020
19:40 SJO » 17:05 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£451
Aeromexico outward: 12-Jan-2021
23:30 LHR » 18:30 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (19h)
Aeromexico inbound: 28-Jan-2021
19:30 SJO » 16:55 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£451
Aeromexico outward: 12-Jan-2021
23:30 LHR » 18:30 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (19h)
Aeromexico inbound: 28-Jan-2021
19:30 SJO » 16:55 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£465
Aeromexico outward: 14-Apr-2020
23:30 LHR » 18:25 SJO
Aeromexico 1 stop (18h55m)
Aeromexico inbound: 21-Apr-2020
19:40 SJO » 17:05 LHR
Aeromexico 1 stop (21h25m)
£478
Air France outward: 24-Jun-2020
07:20 LHR » 00:55 SJO
Air France 1 stop (17h35m)
Air France inbound: 09-Jul-2020
03:15 SJO » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h10m)
£481
Iberia outward: 22-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 30-Sep-2020
00:00 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (16h)
£484
Air France outward: 24-Jun-2020
07:20 LHR » 00:55 SJO
Air France 1 stop (17h35m)
Air France inbound: 09-Jul-2020
03:15 SJO » 19:35 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h20m)
£488
Iberia outward: 20-Jun-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 05-Jul-2020
00:00 SJO » 21:10 LGW
Iberia 1 stop (21h10m)
£490
Iberia outward: 01-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 18-Sep-2020
00:00 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (16h)
£493
Iberia outward: 20-Jun-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 05-Jul-2020
00:00 SJO » 19:30 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (19h30m)
£493
Iberia outward: 19-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
British Airways inbound: 26-Sep-2020
23:10 SJO » 09:45 LGW
British Airways direct (10h35m)
£494
Iberia outward: 22-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 30-Sep-2020
00:00 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (16h)
£494
Iberia outward: 01-Jun-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:55 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h)
Iberia inbound: 16-Jun-2020
00:20 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h40m)
£494
Iberia outward: 29-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 07-Oct-2020
00:00 SJO » 17:20 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (17h20m)
£494
Iberia outward: 23-May-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:55 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h)
Iberia inbound: 07-Jun-2020
00:20 SJO » 17:20 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (17h)
£495
Iberia outward: 26-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 04-Oct-2020
00:00 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (16h)
£495
Iberia outward: 23-May-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:55 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h)
Iberia inbound: 07-Jun-2020
00:20 SJO » 17:20 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (17h)
£497
Iberia outward: 11-Nov-2020
21:20 LGW » 22:40 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h20m)
Iberia inbound: 18-Nov-2020
00:05 SJO » 17:20 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (17h15m)
£498
Iberia outward: 23-May-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:55 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h)
Iberia inbound: 31-May-2020
00:20 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h40m)
£498
Iberia outward: 23-May-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:55 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h)
Iberia inbound: 31-May-2020
00:20 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h40m)
£498
Iberia outward: 26-Oct-2020
21:20 LGW » 22:40 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h20m)
Iberia inbound: 03-Nov-2020
00:05 SJO » 15:55 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h50m)
£500
British Airways outward: 03-Oct-2020
10:00 LGW » 21:15 SJO
British Airways direct (11h15m)
Iberia inbound: 11-Oct-2020
00:00 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (16h)
£505
Iberia outward: 24-Oct-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:40 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h45m)
Iberia inbound: 31-Oct-2020
00:05 SJO » 15:55 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h50m)
£505
Iberia outward: 23-May-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:55 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h)
Iberia inbound: 31-May-2020
00:20 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h40m)
£507
Iberia outward: 14-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
Iberia inbound: 06-Oct-2020
00:00 SJO » 16:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (16h)
£507
Iberia outward: 01-Dec-2020
21:20 LGW » 22:40 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (25h20m)
Iberia inbound: 16-Dec-2020
00:05 SJO » 17:20 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (17h15m)
£511
Iberia outward: 12-Sep-2020
21:55 LGW » 22:30 SJO
Iberia 1 stop (24h35m)
British Airways inbound: 19-Sep-2020
23:10 SJO » 09:45 LGW
British Airways direct (10h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Jose (Costa Rica):
Find the cheapest London San Jose flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - San Jose with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to San Jose

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Aeromexico
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Avianca
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 24-Oct-2020
Iberia 1 stop
return: 30-Oct-2020
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 28-Aug-2020
KLM 2 stops
return: 11-Sep-2020
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 03-Aug-2020
Air Europa 2 stops
return: 31-Aug-2020
Air Europa 2 stops
outbound: 01-Feb-2021
British Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Feb-2021
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 01-Mar-2021
Air France 1 stop
return: 15-Mar-2021
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 01-Mar-2021
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 15-Mar-2021
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 21-Dec-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 18-Jan-2021
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 01-Sep-2020
Aeromexico 1 stop
return: 08-Sep-2020
Aeromexico 1 stop
outbound: 12-Feb-2021
Avianca 1 stop
return: 26-Feb-2021
Avianca 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 18-Apr-2020
United Airlines 1 stop

About London - San Jose flights

Average flight duration: 25h38m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Jose, Costa Rica
  • Airport(s):
  • Tobías Bolaños International Airport (SYQ)
  • Juan Santamaria International Airport (SJO)
  • Local time:
  • 02-Apr-2020 13:50, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 02-Apr-2020 20:50, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 10ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in San Jose