Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Sao Paulo (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Sao Paulo tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£535
TAP Air Portugal outward: 16-Mar-2020
12:35 MAN » 10:15 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (21h40m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 25-Mar-2020
00:10 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (35h35m)
£545
TAP Air Portugal outward: 24-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 10:15 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (21h40m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 08-Mar-2020
00:10 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (35h35m)
£546
TAP Air Portugal outward: 31-Jan-2020
12:35 MAN » 09:20 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (20h45m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 28-Feb-2020
20:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h)
£548
TAP Air Portugal outward: 17-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 22:40 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (34h05m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 28-Feb-2020
01:25 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (34h20m)
£556
KLM outward: 16-Apr-2020
10:00 MAN » 22:05 GRU
KLM 1 stop (36h05m)
KLM inbound: 03-Jun-2020
00:10 GRU » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (33h10m)
£556
TAP Air Portugal outward: 17-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 22:40 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (34h05m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 27-Feb-2020
20:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h)
£580
Unknown Company outward: 31-Mar-2020
09:40 MAN » 11:25 GRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 14-Apr-2020
21:25 GRU » 08:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h25m)
£591
TAP Air Portugal outward: 20-Jun-2020
19:10 MAN » 04:00 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (32h50m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 19-Jul-2020
02:40 GRU » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (32h)
£613
Air France outward: 20-Apr-2020
10:35 MAN » 11:30 GRU
Air France 1 stop (24h55m)
KLM inbound: 03-Jun-2020
00:10 GRU » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (22h25m)
£678
Air France outward: 02-Apr-2020
07:15 MAN » 21:55 GRU
Air France 1 stop (14h40m)
Air France inbound: 07-Apr-2020
20:10 GRU » 11:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (15h)
£709
Lufthansa outward: 11-Feb-2020
15:50 MAN » 13:25 GRU
Lufthansa 2 stops (21h35m)
Swiss inbound: 18-Feb-2020
23:20 GRU » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (33h40m)
£716
TAP Air Portugal outward: 11-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 23:50 CGH
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (35h15m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 18-Feb-2020
20:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h)
£721
TAP Air Portugal outward: 12-Feb-2020
12:35 MAN » 20:55 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (32h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 19-Feb-2020
20:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h)
£758
TAP Air Portugal outward: 31-Jan-2020
12:35 MAN » 20:55 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (32h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 07-Feb-2020
19:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h)
£805
TAP Air Portugal outward: 01-Jan-2020
20:50 MAN » 21:35 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (24h45m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 18-Jan-2020
19:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h)
£894
TAP Air Portugal outward: 02-Apr-2020
11:25 MAN » 04:00 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 19-Apr-2020
02:40 GRU » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (32h)
£895
Unknown Company outward: 04-Apr-2020
21:10 MAN » 10:05 GRU
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 19-Apr-2020
04:50 GRU » 22:25 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h35m)
£996
TAP Air Portugal outward: 26-Jul-2020
19:10 MAN » 10:20 VCP
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (39h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 09-Aug-2020
20:30 GRU » 10:40 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h10m)
£1055
Lufthansa outward: 25-Dec-2019
09:05 MAN » 09:45 GRU
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h40m)
Swiss inbound: 01-Jan-2020
22:20 GRU » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (34h40m)
£1189
Lufthansa outward: 20-Dec-2019
16:00 MAN » 09:05 GRU
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Dec-2019
23:15 GRU » 14:55 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (39h40m)
£1459
TAP Air Portugal outward: 19-Dec-2019
12:35 MAN » 09:20 GRU
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (20h45m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 08-Jan-2020
19:45 GRU » 11:45 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sao Paulo (Brazil):
Find the cheapest Manchester Sao Paulo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Sao Paulo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Sao Paulo

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 02-Apr-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Apr-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 27-Dec-2019
LAN 2 stops
outbound: 20-Jun-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 18-Jul-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 28-May-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 11-Jun-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 16-Apr-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 02-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 2 stops

About Manchester - Sao Paulo flights

Average flight duration: 18h22m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Airport(s):
  • Congonhas Airport (CGH)
  • Guarulhos International Airport (GRU)
  • Viracopos/Campinas International Airport (VCP)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2019 01:30, GMT-2
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2019 03:30, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 5ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Sao Paulo