Take off on cheap flights from London to Sarajevo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Sarajevo tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£111
outward: 29-Nov-2018
08:20 SEN » 10:35 SJJ
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h15m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
14:15 SJJ » 23:10 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h55m)
£220
outward: 24-Nov-2018
11:25 LGW » 19:25 SJJ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
12:00 SJJ » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£237
outward: 23-Nov-2018
07:20 LGW » 09:35 SJJ
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h15m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
12:05 SJJ » 23:25 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
£248
outward: 26-Dec-2018
12:05 LHR » 22:00 SJJ
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h55m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
06:30 SJJ » 17:05 LHR
Croatia Airlines 1 stop (10h35m)
£297
outward: 25-May-2019
09:00 STN » 23:00 SJJ
Eurowings 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 01-Jun-2019
12:00 SJJ » 12:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
£366
outward: 23-Dec-2018
18:45 LHR » 11:05 SJJ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
15:10 SJJ » 13:20 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (22h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina):
Find the cheapest London Sarajevo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Sarajevo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Sarajevo

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 23-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About London - Sarajevo flights

Average flight duration: 13h17m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sarajevo, Bosnia Herzegovina
  • Airport(s):
  • Butmir Airport (SJJ)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 20:45, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºC, max. 10ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 19:45, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Sarajevo

Double room / night from £37
Double room / night from £48
Double room / night from £27