Take off on cheap flights from London to Seattle, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Seattle tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£357
outward: 27-Nov-2018
21:20 LGW » 05:36 SEA
British Airways 2 stops (32h16m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
16:00 SEA » 23:40 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (31h40m)
£362
outward: 08-Sep-2018
09:00 STN » 00:20 SEA
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
15:55 SEA » 12:35 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
£386
outward: 06-Nov-2018
12:10 LHR » 03:40 SEA
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (39h30m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
07:30 SEA » 21:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h)
£391
outward: 22-Nov-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:12 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h22m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
07:30 SEA » 21:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h)
£398
outward: 18-Oct-2018
07:30 LHR » 20:55 SEA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
06:30 SEA » 21:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
£405
outward: 02-Jun-2018
17:15 LHR » 05:29 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h14m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2018
00:05 SEA » 12:05 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h)
£407
outward: 08-Nov-2018
18:30 LHR » 21:25 SEA
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h55m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
03:25 SEA » 12:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (32h55m)
£413
outward: 11-Sep-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h27m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2018
07:30 SEA » 21:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h10m)
£416
outward: 14-Jun-2018
17:15 LHR » 05:19 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h04m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2018
02:30 SEA » 16:55 STN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
£427
outward: 20-Sep-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h27m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
07:30 SEA » 21:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h10m)
£428
outward: 13-Sep-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h27m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
07:40 SEA » 21:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
£430
outward: 18-Sep-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h27m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2018
01:01 SEA » 15:10 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h09m)
£430
outward: 18-Sep-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h27m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
01:01 SEA » 15:10 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h09m)
£431
outward: 04-Oct-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:12 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h22m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
07:40 SEA » 21:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
£431
outward: 04-Oct-2018
18:50 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h27m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
07:45 SEA » 21:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h10m)
£463
outward: 22-Sep-2018
12:05 LHR » 05:17 SEA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (41h12m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
07:35 SEA » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£479
outward: 27-Oct-2018
14:30 LHR » 21:25 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (31h55m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
07:05 SEA » 19:45 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h40m)
£485
outward: 18-Sep-2018
20:20 LCY » 20:55 SEA
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h35m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
07:30 SEA » 21:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h10m)
£510
outward: 15-Sep-2018
18:35 LHR » 20:40 SEA
Air France 1 stop (26h05m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
07:59 SEA » 07:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (23h26m)
£527
outward: 21-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 20:55 SEA
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h40m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
07:35 SEA » 21:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
£541
outward: 20-Oct-2018
20:30 LHR » 20:55 SEA
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h25m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
06:45 SEA » 21:50 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
£594
outward: 04-Jul-2018
15:10 LHR » 05:19 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h09m)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
03:05 SEA » 15:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
£612
outward: 20-Apr-2019
14:05 LGW » 02:55 SEA
Icelandair 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
00:50 SEA » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 1 stop (11h55m)
£654
outward: 21-Jun-2018
16:50 LHR » 23:15 SEA
Air France 1 stop (30h25m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2018
22:31 SEA » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (11h59m)
£685
outward: 21-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 20:55 SEA
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h40m)
inbound: 11-Jul-2018
22:50 SEA » 17:25 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h35m)
£691
outward: 31-May-2018
15:10 LHR » 05:19 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h09m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2018
20:35 SEA » 10:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
£693
outward: 30-Jun-2018
10:25 LHR » 20:05 SEA
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h40m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
20:15 SEA » 10:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h10m)
£701
outward: 14-Jun-2018
07:30 LHR » 20:31 SEA
KLM 1 stop (13h01m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2018
02:41 SEA » 17:40 LCY
KLM 1 stop (14h59m)
£709
outward: 28-Jun-2018
08:55 LHR » 01:54 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h59m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
15:00 SEA » 07:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
£713
outward: 04-Jul-2018
09:35 LHR » 00:33 SEA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h58m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2018
08:20 SEA » 06:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seattle (USA):
Find the cheapest London Seattle flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Seattle with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Seattle Birmingham - Seattle Glasgow - Seattle Edinburgh - Seattle See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Seattle

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • American Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 18-Sep-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jun-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 16-Jun-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jun-2018
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: 16-Jun-2018
Virgin Atlantic direct
outbound: 22-Sep-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 22-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Sep-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 27-Nov-2018
British Airways 2 stops
return: 04-Dec-2018
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 04-Aug-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jun-2018
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
return: 15-Jun-2018
Unknown Company direct
outbound: 05-Jun-2018
American Airlines direct
return: 12-Jun-2018
American Airlines direct
outbound: 09-Jun-2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: 16-Jun-2018
Delta Air Lines direct

About London - Seattle flights

Average flight duration: 23h24m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seattle, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base (LKE)
  • Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
  • Local time:
  • 27-May-2018 19:56, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 03:56, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Seattle