Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Seoul (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Seoul tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£516
Turkish Airlines outward: 11-Jan-2020
17:40 MAN » 04:05 ICN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (34h25m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 24-Jan-2020
16:25 ICN » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
£555
Finnair outward: 11-Jan-2020
18:50 MAN » 01:15 ICN
Finnair 1 stop (30h25m)
Finnair inbound: 18-Jan-2020
03:15 ICN » 18:00 MAN
Finnair 1 stop (14h45m)
£559
Unknown Company outward: 17-Feb-2020
13:40 MAN » 10:35 GMP
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 24-Feb-2020
07:15 ICN » 23:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h20m)
£592
Finnair outward: 27-Jun-2020
18:50 MAN » 01:20 ICN
Finnair 1 stop (30h30m)
Finnair inbound: 10-Jul-2020
03:20 ICN » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 1 stop (31h)
£602
Emirates outward: 13-Jun-2020
11:00 MAN » 09:55 ICN
Emirates 1 stop (22h55m)
Emirates inbound: 27-Jun-2020
16:55 ICN » 13:05 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£604
Emirates outward: 27-Jun-2020
11:00 MAN » 09:55 ICN
Emirates 1 stop (22h55m)
Emirates inbound: 10-Jul-2020
16:55 ICN » 13:05 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£605
Qatar Airways outward: 28-Mar-2020
22:10 MAN » 09:55 ICN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (34h45m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 03-Apr-2020
18:15 ICN » 14:35 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h20m)
£785
Unknown Company outward: 18-Dec-2019
13:35 MAN » 10:35 GMP
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jan-2020
04:30 ICN » 09:00 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (28h30m)
£789
Unknown Company outward: 30-Jul-2020
07:15 MAN » 04:05 GMP
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 13-Aug-2020
13:00 GMP » 09:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h20m)
£909
KLM outward: 29-Dec-2019
14:40 MAN » 07:40 ICN
KLM 1 stop (17h)
KLM inbound: 01-Jan-2020
16:55 ICN » 10:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (18h)
£969
KLM outward: 15-Dec-2019
14:40 MAN » 07:40 ICN
KLM 1 stop (17h)
Air France inbound: 22-Dec-2019
06:00 ICN » 22:25 MAN
Air France 1 stop (16h25m)
£1035
Lufthansa outward: 13-Dec-2019
07:25 MAN » 02:55 ICN
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Dec-2019
04:30 ICN » 00:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seoul (South Korea):
Find the cheapest Manchester Seoul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Seoul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Seoul

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 15-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 22-Dec-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 13-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 15-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 17-Feb-2020
Finnair 1 stop
return: 24-Feb-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 29-Dec-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Seoul flights

Average flight duration: 24h33m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seoul, South Korea
  • Airport(s):
  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)
  • Local time:
  • 09-Dec-2019 13:57, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 8ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 09-Dec-2019 04:57, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Seoul