Take off on cheap flights from London to Sibiu, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Sibiu tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£108
outward: 20-Mar-2019
20:50 LTN » 23:50 SBZ
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
17:55 SBZ » 21:00 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h05m)
£119
outward: 20-Oct-2018
22:55 LTN » 01:55 SBZ
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 03-Nov-2018
19:15 SBZ » 22:25 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h10m)
£122
outward: 20-Feb-2019
20:50 LTN » 23:50 SBZ
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 06-Mar-2019
16:50 SBZ » 20:05 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h15m)
£122
outward: 20-Jan-2019
20:50 LTN » 23:50 SBZ
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 03-Feb-2019
16:50 SBZ » 20:05 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h15m)
£124
outward: 18-Oct-2018
08:30 STN » 10:45 SBZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h15m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
19:10 SBZ » 14:05 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h55m)
£182
outward: 20-Aug-2019
15:50 LHR » 13:10 SBZ
Tarom 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 03-Sep-2019
11:10 SBZ » 15:05 LHR
Tarom 1 stop (27h55m)
£182
outward: 20-Jun-2019
15:50 LHR » 13:10 SBZ
Tarom 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 04-Jul-2019
11:10 SBZ » 15:05 LHR
Tarom 1 stop (27h55m)
£197
outward: 20-Nov-2018
15:50 LHR » 13:10 SBZ
Tarom 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
11:10 SBZ » 15:05 LHR
Tarom 1 stop (27h55m)
£220
outward: 20-Apr-2019
07:55 LHR » 16:35 SBZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
05:15 SBZ » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h50m)
£229
outward: 20-May-2019
11:55 LHR » 23:55 SBZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 03-Jun-2019
11:10 SBZ » 10:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h35m)
£238
outward: 20-Jul-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:55 SBZ
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h25m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2019
15:05 SBZ » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h25m)
£305
outward: 20-Dec-2018
07:35 LHR » 17:05 SBZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
17:45 SBZ » 08:35 LCY
Lufthansa 2 stops (14h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sibiu (Romania):
Find the cheapest London Sibiu flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Sibiu with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Birmingham - Sibiu See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Sibiu

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 20-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops

About London - Sibiu flights

Average flight duration: 22h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sibiu, Romania
  • Airport(s):
  • Sibiu International Airport (SBZ)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Sep-2018 20:01, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 13ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Sep-2018 18:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 20ºC