Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Sofia, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Sofia tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£57
outward: 10-Jan-2019
20:05 BHX » 23:20 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
15:50 SOF » 19:30 LPL
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
£63
outward: 27-Sep-2018
08:50 MAN » 21:45 SOF
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
06:55 SOF » 09:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h)
£90
outward: 18-Oct-2018
19:35 BHX » 22:50 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
inbound: 25-Oct-2018
15:45 SOF » 19:10 BHX
Ryanair direct (3h25m)
£129
outward: 14-Nov-2018
11:40 MAN » 17:15 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
05:05 SOF » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h50m)
£131
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:40 MAN » 17:15 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
13:10 SOF » 18:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£141
outward: 05-Oct-2018
12:35 MAN » 17:15 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
18:00 SOF » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£152
outward: 21-Jul-2019
10:20 MAN » 21:10 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: 25-Jul-2019
18:00 SOF » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£154
outward: 23-Jul-2019
07:15 MAN » 17:15 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 30-Jul-2019
18:00 SOF » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£165
outward: 03-Jan-2019
07:25 MAN » 21:50 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
13:10 SOF » 12:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h40m)
£165
outward: 03-Jan-2019
07:25 MAN » 21:50 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
13:10 SOF » 12:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h40m)
£184
outward: 29-Sep-2018
19:45 LPL » 23:10 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h25m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
06:10 SOF » 09:15 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h05m)
£186
outward: 30-Sep-2018
19:20 MAN » 17:15 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
05:30 SOF » 11:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
£194
outward: 25-Oct-2018
19:35 BHX » 22:50 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
11:05 SOF » 14:45 MAN
easyJet direct (3h40m)
£203
outward: 25-Oct-2018
19:35 BHX » 22:50 SOF
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
11:05 SOF » 14:45 MAN
easyJet direct (3h40m)
£212
outward: 26-Sep-2018
07:15 MAN » 12:15 SOF
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
05:30 SOF » 09:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h)
£272
outward: 28-Sep-2018
06:55 MAN » 12:55 SOF
KLM 1 stop (6h)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
06:10 SOF » 09:15 MAN
KLM 1 stop (27h05m)
£412
outward: 14-Jun-2019
14:00 MAN » 19:00 SOF
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 24-Jun-2019
06:25 SOF » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sofia (Bulgaria):
Find the cheapest Manchester Sofia flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Sofia with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Sofia Birmingham - Sofia Glasgow - Sofia Edinburgh - Sofia See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Sofia

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 28-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 14-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 07-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 16-Nov-2018
Ryanair direct

About Manchester - Sofia flights

Average flight duration: 16h46m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Airport(s):
  • Sofia Airport (SOF)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Sep-2018 00:59, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Sep-2018 22:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Sofia