Take off on cheap flights from London to St Lucia, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - St Lucia tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£499
British Airways outward: 01-Oct-2019
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Oct-2019
01:35 UVF » 09:55 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£505
British Airways outward: 07-Nov-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:00 UVF
British Airways direct (8h55m)
British Airways inbound: 11-Nov-2019
01:45 UVF » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£506
British Airways outward: 07-Nov-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:00 UVF
British Airways direct (8h55m)
British Airways inbound: 11-Nov-2019
01:45 UVF » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£519
British Airways outward: 01-Oct-2019
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Nov-2019
01:45 UVF » 10:05 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£534
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Mar-2020
10:00 LGW » 19:00 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 04-Apr-2020
01:35 UVF » 10:10 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£541
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Apr-2020
10:05 LGW » 19:05 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 05-May-2020
01:15 UVF » 09:50 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£591
British Airways outward: 02-Oct-2019
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 24-Oct-2019
00:55 UVF » 09:15 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£594
Unknown Company outward: 22-Aug-2019
12:20 LGW » 23:45 SLU
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 05-Sep-2019
13:45 SLU » 07:40 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h55m)
£596
Virgin Atlantic outward: 07-Oct-2019
10:05 LGW » 19:05 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Unknown Company inbound: 16-Oct-2019
16:10 SLU » 07:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h40m)
£669
British Airways outward: 27-May-2020
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 04-Jun-2020
00:55 UVF » 09:15 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£735
British Airways outward: 17-May-2020
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 01-Jun-2020
01:35 UVF » 09:55 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£735
Unknown Company outward: 07-Aug-2019
12:20 LGW » 13:20 SLU
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h)
Unknown Company inbound: 05-Sep-2019
00:10 SLU » 07:40 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h30m)
£779
British Airways outward: 23-May-2020
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 29-May-2020
01:35 UVF » 09:55 LGW
British Airways direct (8h20m)
£788
Virgin Atlantic outward: 19-Aug-2019
10:05 LGW » 19:05 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 27-Aug-2019
01:15 UVF » 09:50 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£806
British Airways outward: 20-Aug-2019
11:00 LGW » 19:45 UVF
British Airways direct (8h45m)
British Airways inbound: 04-Sep-2019
01:35 UVF » 09:50 LGW
British Airways direct (8h15m)
£904
Virgin Atlantic outward: 25-Aug-2019
10:30 LGW » 19:30 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 02-Sep-2019
01:15 UVF » 09:50 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£916
Virgin Atlantic outward: 19-Aug-2019
10:05 LGW » 19:05 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 27-Aug-2019
01:15 UVF » 09:50 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£983
Virgin Atlantic outward: 22-Jul-2019
10:05 LGW » 19:05 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 06-Aug-2019
01:15 UVF » 09:50 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£1034
Virgin Atlantic outward: 19-Jul-2019
11:10 LGW » 20:10 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-Aug-2019
01:50 UVF » 10:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£1140
Virgin Atlantic outward: 21-Dec-2019
12:00 LGW » 21:10 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 28-Dec-2019
23:15 UVF » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h25m)
£1143
Virgin Atlantic outward: 09-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 20:10 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 24-Aug-2019
01:50 UVF » 10:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
£1146
KLM outward: 23-Jul-2019
15:05 LHR » 20:27 UVF
KLM 1 stop (29h22m)
KLM inbound: 28-Jul-2019
21:27 UVF » 08:05 LHR
KLM 1 stop (34h38m)
£1146
KLM outward: 25-Jul-2019
11:10 LHR » 20:27 UVF
KLM 1 stop (33h17m)
KLM inbound: 08-Aug-2019
21:27 UVF » 10:20 LHR
KLM 1 stop (36h53m)
£1187
KLM outward: 22-Dec-2019
10:25 LHR » 20:25 UVF
KLM 1 stop (34h)
KLM inbound: 02-Jan-2020
21:25 UVF » 07:55 LHR
KLM 1 stop (34h30m)
£1465
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Dec-2019
10:00 LGW » 19:00 UVF
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 04-Jan-2020
01:05 UVF » 09:35 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to St Lucia (St Lucia):
Find the cheapest London St Lucia flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - St Lucia with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to St Lucia

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 23-May-2020
British Airways direct
return: 28-May-2020
British Airways direct
outbound: 25-Aug-2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: 01-Sep-2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
outbound: 01-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 31-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop

About London - St Lucia flights

Average flight duration: 8h47m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • St Lucia, St Lucia
  • Airport(s):
  • George F. L. Charles Airport (SLU)
  • Hewanorra International Airport (UVF)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jul-2019 08:54, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jul-2019 13:54, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 22ºC