Take off on cheap flights from London to St Petersburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - St Petersburg tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£150
outward: 26-Sep-2018
18:25 LGW » 08:10 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2018
04:15 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (5h25m)
£150
outward: 26-Sep-2018
18:25 LGW » 08:10 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2018
04:15 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (5h25m)
£151
outward: 22-Sep-2018
21:10 LHR » 21:20 LED
Air France 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 17-Nov-2018
14:15 LED » 20:15 LHR
Air France 1 stop (6h)
£167
outward: 16-May-2019
10:25 LGW » 18:50 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (8h25m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
19:40 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (14h)
£172
outward: 07-Sep-2018
07:20 LHR » 12:50 LED
Air France 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
19:40 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (14h)
£177
outward: 28-Sep-2018
18:25 LGW » 18:50 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (24h25m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
19:40 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (14h)
£181
outward: 28-May-2019
18:25 LGW » 08:10 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2019
19:40 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (14h)
£185
outward: 24-Aug-2018
19:05 LHR » 23:45 LED
Finnair 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
05:00 LED » 10:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (5h10m)
£186
outward: 18-Aug-2018
17:10 LHR » 10:40 LED
Finnair 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
05:00 LED » 10:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (5h10m)
£187
outward: 18-Aug-2018
17:10 LHR » 10:40 LED
Finnair 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
05:00 LED » 10:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (5h10m)
£188
outward: 08-Sep-2018
11:20 LHR » 10:40 LED
Finnair 1 stop (23h20m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2018
05:00 LED » 10:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (5h10m)
£191
outward: 16-Aug-2018
08:30 LHR » 23:45 LED
Finnair 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 23-Aug-2018
18:35 LED » 10:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (15h35m)
£222
outward: 23-Dec-2018
18:30 LGW » 08:10 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
08:55 LED » 17:45 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (8h50m)
£226
outward: 30-Aug-2018
10:25 LGW » 08:10 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (21h45m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
14:30 LED » 22:15 LHR
SAS 1 stop (7h45m)
£229
outward: 04-Aug-2018
20:35 LHR » 10:40 LED
Finnair 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2018
18:35 LED » 10:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (15h35m)
£255
outward: 24-Jul-2018
21:55 LHR » 23:55 LED
KLM 1 stop (26h)
inbound: 09-Aug-2018
19:40 LED » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (14h)
£259
outward: 24-Jul-2018
21:55 LHR » 23:55 LED
KLM 1 stop (26h)
inbound: 28-Jul-2018
04:45 LED » 17:15 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h30m)
£260
outward: 04-Aug-2018
19:10 LGW » 12:20 LED
Air Baltic 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 09-Aug-2018
19:40 LED » 17:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (22h)
£275
outward: 24-Jul-2018
21:40 LTN » 08:20 LED
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 26-Jul-2018
06:50 LED » 15:20 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h30m)
£285
outward: 26-Jul-2018
21:25 LHR » 12:05 LED
KLM 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 29-Jul-2018
05:00 LED » 10:30 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h30m)
£296
outward: 26-Jul-2018
21:25 LHR » 23:55 LED
KLM 1 stop (26h30m)
inbound: 29-Jul-2018
19:35 LED » 12:00 LHR
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h25m)
£300
outward: 25-Jul-2018
21:05 LCY » 23:55 LED
KLM 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 28-Jul-2018
04:45 LED » 17:15 LHR
KLM 1 stop (12h30m)
£340
outward: 27-Jul-2018
17:35 LHR » 01:55 LED
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2018
13:30 LED » 17:00 LGW
Rossiya Airlines direct (3h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to St Petersburg (Russia):
Find the cheapest London St Petersburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - St Petersburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - St Petersburg Birmingham - St Petersburg Glasgow - St Petersburg Edinburgh - St Petersburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to St Petersburg

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air Baltic
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • SAS
  • Vueling
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 24-Aug-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 26-Sep-2018
Air Baltic 1 stop
return: 02-Oct-2018
Air Baltic 1 stop
outbound: 26-Sep-2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: 02-Oct-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 24-Aug-2018
Finnair 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 24-Aug-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 26-Sep-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 02-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 02-Sep-2018
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 25-Dec-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Jan-2019
British Airways direct

About London - St Petersburg flights

Average flight duration: 17h38m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • St Petersburg, Russia
  • Airport(s):
  • Pulkovo Airport (LED)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 04:24, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 02:24, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in St Petersburg

Double room / night from $53
Double room / night from $11
Double room / night from $24