Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Stornoway, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Stornoway tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£169
outward: 03-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
17:30 SYY » 18:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£169
outward: 14-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
17:30 SYY » 18:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£169
outward: 15-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
09:30 SYY » 10:30 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
£169
outward: 16-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£169
outward: 07-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£169
outward: 13-Jan-2019
13:00 GLA » 14:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
14:30 SYY » 15:30 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
£170
outward: 30-Dec-2018
16:50 GLA » 17:50 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
18:20 SYY » 19:15 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£170
outward: 08-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
17:30 SYY » 18:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£170
outward: 05-Jan-2019
08:55 GLA » 09:55 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
16:15 SYY » 17:10 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£170
outward: 06-Jan-2019
13:00 GLA » 14:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
14:30 SYY » 15:30 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
£172
outward: 28-Dec-2018
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
17:30 SYY » 18:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£172
outward: 09-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
17:30 SYY » 18:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£172
outward: 23-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£172
outward: 24-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£172
outward: 25-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£173
outward: 20-Jan-2019
13:00 GLA » 14:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
18:20 SYY » 19:15 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£174
outward: 21-Jan-2019
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
09:30 SYY » 10:30 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
£177
outward: 19-Jan-2019
08:55 GLA » 09:55 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
16:15 SYY » 17:10 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£201
outward: 29-Dec-2018
08:55 GLA » 09:55 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
10:25 SYY » 11:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
£207
outward: 24-Jul-2018
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£222
outward: 25-Jul-2018
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
£234
outward: 23-Jul-2018
08:00 GLA » 09:00 SYY
Livingston Energy Flight direct (1h)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
20:30 SYY » 21:25 GLA
Livingston Energy Flight direct (55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Stornoway (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Stornoway flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Stornoway with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Stornoway Manchester - Stornoway Birmingham - Stornoway Edinburgh - Stornoway See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Stornoway

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Glasgow to Stornoway. Try launching another search above.

About Glasgow - Stornoway flights

Average flight duration: 57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Stornoway, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Stornoway Airport (SYY)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 15:43, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 15ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 15:43, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Stornoway

Double room / night from £87
Double room / night from £66