Take off on cheap flights from London to Taipei, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Taipei tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£394
outward: 25-May-2019
16:00 LHR » 11:05 TPE
Air China 1 stop (19h05m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2019
12:40 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h10m)
£404
outward: 29-Apr-2019
21:25 LHR » 05:45 TPE
Air China 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 25-May-2019
12:40 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h10m)
£418
outward: 25-Feb-2019
13:05 LHR » 04:40 TPE
Air China 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
10:35 TPE » 20:40 LHR
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
£419
outward: 25-Feb-2019
13:05 LHR » 04:40 TPE
Air China 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
10:35 TPE » 20:40 LHR
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
£423
outward: 03-Nov-2019
21:25 LHR » 10:20 TPE
Air China 1 stop (36h55m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2019
06:15 TPE » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (34h40m)
£440
outward: 19-Mar-2019
12:20 LGW » 03:15 TPE
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: 21-Mar-2019
23:00 TPE » 16:00 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (17h)
£445
outward: 03-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 05:45 TPE
Air China 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
07:00 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (29h50m)
£453
outward: 15-May-2019
13:40 LGW » 04:00 TPE
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 24-May-2019
01:00 TPE » 19:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (18h10m)
£462
outward: 16-Sep-2019
13:40 LGW » 04:00 TPE
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2019
00:00 TPE » 16:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h10m)
£467
outward: 29-Apr-2019
16:00 LHR » 11:10 TPE
Air China 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 25-May-2019
08:40 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 2 stops (28h10m)
£485
outward: 16-Sep-2019
13:20 LHR » 03:50 TPE
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2019
00:00 TPE » 16:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h10m)
£502
outward: 30-Jun-2019
23:40 LHR » 11:10 TPE
Air China 1 stop (35h30m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
12:35 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h15m)
£502
outward: 30-Jun-2019
23:40 LHR » 11:10 TPE
Air China 1 stop (35h30m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
12:35 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h15m)
£502
outward: 30-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 05:45 TPE
Air China 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
12:35 TPE » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (24h15m)
£508
outward: 17-Oct-2019
12:00 LHR » 09:20 TPE
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
00:45 TPE » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (31h30m)
£510
outward: 04-Oct-2019
22:10 LGW » 11:40 TPE
China Airlines direct (13h30m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2019
03:30 TPE » 17:30 LGW
China Airlines direct (14h)
£511
outward: 20-Oct-2019
12:00 LHR » 09:20 TPE
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2019
00:35 TPE » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (31h40m)
£517
outward: 30-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 05:45 TPE
Air China 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
12:35 TPE » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (33h05m)
£531
outward: 03-Jul-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2019
16:30 TPE » 20:25 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (27h55m)
£531
outward: 03-Jul-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2019
16:30 TPE » 20:25 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (27h55m)
£543
outward: 18-Oct-2019
16:50 LHR » 02:15 TPE
Air France 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
04:15 TPE » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h30m)
£543
outward: 30-Jun-2019
12:00 LHR » 15:10 TPE
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
01:45 TPE » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (30h30m)
£544
outward: 18-Oct-2019
16:50 LHR » 02:15 TPE
Air France 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
04:15 TPE » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h30m)
£544
outward: 18-Oct-2019
16:50 LHR » 02:15 TPE
Air France 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
04:15 TPE » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h30m)
£550
outward: 30-Jun-2019
12:00 LHR » 15:10 TPE
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
01:45 TPE » 08:15 LHR
Vietnam Airlines 1 stop (30h30m)
£553
outward: 18-Oct-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
00:35 TPE » 20:20 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (19h45m)
£567
outward: 19-Aug-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2019
02:25 TPE » 20:25 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (18h)
£570
outward: 18-Oct-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
00:35 TPE » 20:20 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (19h45m)
£574
outward: 18-Oct-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
00:35 TPE » 20:20 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (19h45m)
£574
outward: 18-Oct-2019
22:35 LHR » 15:15 TPE
Eva Air direct (16h40m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2019
00:35 TPE » 20:20 LHR
Eva Air 1 stop (19h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Taipei (Taiwan):
Find the cheapest London Taipei flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Taipei with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Taipei

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Eva Air
  • KLM
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
Eva Air direct
return: 01-Nov-2019
Eva Air 1 stop
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
China Airlines direct
return: 01-Nov-2019
China Airlines direct
outbound: 29-Apr-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 25-May-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 01-Nov-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 10-Aug-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 16-May-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 26-May-2019
Air France 1 stop

About London - Taipei flights

Average flight duration: 28h53m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Taipei, Taiwan
  • Airport(s):
  • Songshan Airport (TSA)
  • Taoyuan International Airport (TPE)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Feb-2019 05:26, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 15ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Feb-2019 21:26, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Taipei