Take off on cheap flights from London to Tirana, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Tirana tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£61
outward: 11-Oct-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
10:50 TIA » 13:50 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£70
outward: 13-Oct-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
10:50 TIA » 13:50 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£80
outward: 02-Nov-2018
07:50 LTN » 10:50 TIA
Air Bagan direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£81
outward: 25-Oct-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£84
outward: 09-Oct-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
10:40 TIA » 13:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£85
outward: 07-Nov-2018
07:50 LTN » 10:50 TIA
Air Bagan direct (3h)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£93
outward: 04-Oct-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
10:40 TIA » 13:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£100
outward: 13-Oct-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
10:50 TIA » 13:50 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£100
outward: 27-Sep-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 02-Oct-2018
10:40 TIA » 13:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£103
outward: 13-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
15:05 TIA » 23:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h35m)
£103
outward: 28-Nov-2018
07:50 LTN » 10:50 TIA
Air Bagan direct (3h)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£104
outward: 22-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
07:10 TIA » 16:35 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h25m)
£107
outward: 11-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
07:10 TIA » 14:00 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h50m)
£107
outward: 22-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
10:50 TIA » 13:50 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£110
outward: 25-Sep-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
14:35 TIA » 08:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
£111
outward: 02-Nov-2018
07:50 LTN » 10:50 TIA
Air Bagan direct (3h)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£114
outward: 22-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
10:50 TIA » 13:50 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£114
outward: 13-Oct-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
10:40 TIA » 13:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£115
outward: 06-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
09:40 TIA » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (12h35m)
£117
outward: 18-Oct-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 25-Oct-2018
10:40 TIA » 13:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£118
outward: 11-Oct-2018
07:00 LTN » 10:00 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
16:55 TIA » 09:05 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h10m)
£118
outward: 11-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
15:05 TIA » 23:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h35m)
£119
outward: 11-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
07:10 TIA » 14:00 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h50m)
£119
outward: 11-Sep-2018
07:10 LTN » 10:10 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
07:10 TIA » 14:00 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h50m)
£123
outward: 16-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 09:00 TIA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£124
outward: 18-Sep-2018
09:15 LTN » 12:15 TIA
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
11:10 TIA » 14:10 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£124
outward: 16-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 09:00 TIA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£124
outward: 16-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 09:00 TIA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
11:30 TIA » 14:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h)
£125
outward: 25-Jan-2019
12:30 LGW » 09:00 TIA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
18:30 TIA » 12:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (17h40m)
£125
outward: 10-Oct-2018
17:35 LHR » 16:50 TIA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h15m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
10:40 TIA » 13:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
Return
Departure
26 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
27 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
31 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
01 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
20 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£314 £314 £414 £361 £399 £353
21 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£224 £409
22 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£362 £408 £359 £411
23 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£450 £413 £251 £300 £389
24 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£305 £378 £402 £358 £480 £361
25 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£328 £564 £304 £369 £327
26 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£503
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tirana (Albania):
Find the cheapest London Tirana flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Tirana with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Tirana Birmingham - Tirana Glasgow - Tirana Edinburgh - Tirana See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Tirana

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 18-Sep-2018
Wizz Air direct
return: 25-Sep-2018
Wizz Air direct
outbound: 25-Aug-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Sep-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-Nov-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Dec-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
return: 01-Dec-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 19-Sep-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 26-Sep-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 19-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Sep-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Aug-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Sep-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 21-Sep-2018
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 23-Dec-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2019
Alitalia 2 stops

About London - Tirana flights

Average flight duration: 2h56m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tirana, Albania
  • Airport(s):
  • International Airport Nene Tereza (TIA)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 09:18, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 08:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tirana