Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Tokyo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Tokyo tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£516
outward: 22-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 01:45 NRT
KLM 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
02:55 NRT » 19:55 BHX
Air France 1 stop (17h)
£523
outward: 08-Feb-2019
07:15 BHX » 01:45 NRT
KLM 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
03:25 NRT » 22:15 BHX
KLM 1 stop (18h50m)
£593
outward: 27-Dec-2018
13:05 BHX » 01:10 NRT
Air France 1 stop (36h05m)
inbound: 19-Jan-2019
03:25 NRT » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (14h25m)
£593
outward: 27-Dec-2018
13:05 BHX » 01:10 NRT
Air France 1 stop (36h05m)
inbound: 19-Jan-2019
03:25 NRT » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (14h25m)
£628
outward: 23-Oct-2018
09:30 BHX » 04:55 NRT
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
03:20 HND » 23:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h10m)
£676
outward: 25-Apr-2019
18:50 BHX » 03:50 HND
All Nippon Airways 1 stop (33h)
inbound: 02-May-2019
05:35 HND » 00:10 BHX
All Nippon Airways 1 stop (18h35m)
£703
outward: 24-Oct-2018
07:40 BHX » 01:20 NRT
Air France 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
03:25 NRT » 22:15 BHX
KLM 1 stop (18h50m)
£708
outward: 24-Apr-2019
09:40 BHX » 00:50 NRT
Swiss 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
04:15 HND » 23:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h05m)
£713
outward: 13-Apr-2019
07:15 BHX » 08:55 NRT
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (25h40m)
inbound: 20-Apr-2019
10:40 HND » 23:20 BHX
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (36h40m)
£834
outward: 12-Apr-2019
08:10 BHX » 02:25 HND
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h15m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
13:15 HND » 00:10 BHX
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (34h55m)
£866
outward: 13-Apr-2019
08:10 BHX » 04:15 HND
Lufthansa 2 stops (20h05m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
00:10 HND » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (17h55m)
£906
outward: 27-Oct-2018
09:25 BHX » 09:55 NRT
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: 03-Nov-2018
14:20 NRT » 07:15 BHX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (40h55m)
£971
outward: 12-Apr-2019
07:15 BHX » 08:55 NRT
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (25h40m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
10:40 HND » 23:20 BHX
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (36h40m)
£1042
outward: 26-Oct-2018
08:00 BHX » 06:00 NRT
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
09:25 NRT » 18:35 BHX
Etihad Airways 2 stops (33h10m)
£1073
outward: 12-Apr-2019
08:05 BHX » 14:35 HND
Cathay Pacific 2 stops (30h30m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
23:35 HND » 11:40 BHX
Cathay Pacific 2 stops (36h05m)
£1073
outward: 12-Apr-2019
08:05 BHX » 14:35 HND
Cathay Pacific 2 stops (30h30m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
23:35 HND » 11:40 BHX
Cathay Pacific 2 stops (36h05m)
£1426
outward: 08-Mar-2019
07:40 BHX » 04:05 HND
Air France 1 stop (20h25m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
01:05 NRT » 22:05 BHX
Air France 2 stops (21h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Birmingham Tokyo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Tokyo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Tokyo Manchester - Tokyo Glasgow - Tokyo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Tokyo

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • All Nippon Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • SAS
outbound: 22-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 21-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 25-Apr-2019
All Nippon Airways 1 stop
return: 02-May-2019
All Nippon Airways 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 12-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 27-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 08-Mar-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 08-Mar-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
SAS 1 stop

About Birmingham - Tokyo flights

Average flight duration: 24h42m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2018 13:06, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2018 05:06, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tokyo