Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Toronto, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Toronto tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£451
Unknown Company outward: 06-Sep-2019
08:05 MAN » 20:30 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h25m)
United Airlines inbound: 09-Sep-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
United Airlines direct (6h50m)
£466
Lufthansa outward: 06-Sep-2019
08:05 MAN » 20:30 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Sep-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Lufthansa direct (6h50m)
£602
United Airlines outward: 30-Jul-2019
13:15 MAN » 21:00 YYZ
United Airlines direct (7h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 07-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
United Airlines direct (6h50m)
£670
Unknown Company outward: 31-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Aug-2019
22:45 YYZ » 11:30 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h45m)
£672
Virgin Atlantic outward: 19-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:06 YYZ
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h16m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 26-Jul-2019
15:58 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h17m)
£685
KLM outward: 31-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:06 YYZ
KLM 1 stop (15h16m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 27-Aug-2019
04:45 YYZ » 17:45 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h)
£685
Air France outward: 31-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:06 YYZ
Air France 1 stop (15h16m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 27-Aug-2019
04:45 YYZ » 17:45 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h)
£691
Unknown Company outward: 31-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Aug-2019
00:55 YYZ » 17:00 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h05m)
£691
Unknown Company outward: 31-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Aug-2019
00:55 YYZ » 17:00 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h05m)
£711
Air France outward: 31-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:06 YYZ
Air France 1 stop (15h16m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 29-Aug-2019
04:45 YYZ » 14:05 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h20m)
£726
Unknown Company outward: 28-Jul-2019
21:40 MAN » 16:40 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Aug-2019
21:00 YYZ » 15:05 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h05m)
£728
Virgin Atlantic outward: 25-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:06 YYZ
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h16m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-Aug-2019
12:00 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (20h15m)
£737
KLM outward: 29-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:29 YYZ
KLM 2 stops (15h39m)
KLM inbound: 25-Aug-2019
21:44 YYZ » 07:50 MAN
KLM 1 stop (34h06m)
£759
Unknown Company outward: 22-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 23-Aug-2019
00:55 YYZ » 12:30 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
£760
KLM outward: 30-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:29 YYZ
KLM 2 stops (15h39m)
KLM inbound: 22-Aug-2019
18:00 YYZ » 07:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
£763
Unknown Company outward: 28-Jul-2019
21:40 MAN » 16:40 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
Air Canada inbound: 05-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada direct (6h50m)
£796
KLM outward: 31-Jul-2019
14:50 MAN » 06:06 YYZ
KLM 1 stop (15h16m)
KLM inbound: 23-Aug-2019
18:00 YYZ » 08:00 MAN
KLM 1 stop (14h)
£803
United Airlines outward: 30-Jul-2019
10:00 MAN » 23:30 YYZ
United Airlines 1 stop (13h30m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 28-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Brussels Airlines direct (6h50m)
£804
Unknown Company outward: 31-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Air Canada inbound: 27-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada direct (6h50m)
£805
Unknown Company outward: 31-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Air Canada inbound: 27-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada direct (6h50m)
£818
Air Transat outward: 01-Aug-2019
13:20 MAN » 21:10 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h50m)
Air Transat inbound: 28-Aug-2019
03:40 YYZ » 10:25 MAN
Air Transat direct (6h45m)
£832
Unknown Company outward: 24-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
United Airlines inbound: 24-Aug-2019
03:18 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (28h57m)
£848
Air Transat outward: 01-Aug-2019
13:20 MAN » 21:10 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h50m)
Air Transat inbound: 30-Aug-2019
01:15 YYZ » 08:00 MAN
Air Transat direct (6h45m)
£850
Lufthansa outward: 01-Aug-2019
12:20 MAN » 01:35 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Lufthansa direct (6h50m)
£850
Lufthansa outward: 01-Aug-2019
12:20 MAN » 01:35 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Lufthansa direct (6h50m)
£906
Lufthansa outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:00 MAN » 20:30 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2019
14:16 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h59m)
£906
Lufthansa outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:00 MAN » 20:30 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2019
14:16 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h59m)
£906
Lufthansa outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:00 MAN » 20:30 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2019
14:16 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h59m)
£906
Lufthansa outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:00 MAN » 20:30 YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 27-Aug-2019
14:16 YYZ » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 2 stops (17h59m)
£1008
Unknown Company outward: 22-Jul-2019
18:05 MAN » 16:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
Air Canada inbound: 24-Aug-2019
04:55 YYZ » 11:45 MAN
Air Canada direct (6h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Toronto (Canada):
Find the cheapest Manchester Toronto flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Toronto with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Toronto

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air Transat
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 08-Jun-2020
Air Transat 1 stop
return: 18-Jun-2020
Air Transat direct
outbound: 31-Jul-2019
Flybe 1 stop
return: 28-Aug-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 08-Jun-2020
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 18-Jun-2020
Brussels Airlines direct
outbound: 08-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 18-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jun-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 18-Jun-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jul-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 26-Jul-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 31-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 26-Aug-2019
Air Canada direct
outbound: 01-Aug-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 15-Aug-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop

About Manchester - Toronto flights

Average flight duration: 7h03m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Toronto, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)
  • Pearson International Airport (YYZ)
  • John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport (YHM)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 08:06, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 13:06, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Toronto