Take off on cheap flights from London to Tromso, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Tromso tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£108
outward: 04-Jan-2019
14:10 LTN » 17:35 TOS
Air Bagan direct (3h25m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
18:05 TOS » 21:35 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h30m)
£127
outward: 23-Nov-2018
22:45 LTN » 20:45 TOS
Wizz Air 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
17:40 TOS » 23:55 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h15m)
£143
outward: 01-Dec-2018
10:15 STN » 20:45 TOS
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
19:40 TOS » 23:15 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h35m)
£153
outward: 11-Feb-2019
14:10 LTN » 17:50 TOS
Air Bagan direct (3h40m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
06:30 TOS » 13:30 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
£164
outward: 06-Dec-2018
15:30 LGW » 10:15 TOS
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
08:00 TOS » 18:00 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
£164
outward: 06-Dec-2018
15:30 LGW » 10:15 TOS
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
08:00 TOS » 18:00 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
£170
outward: 13-Dec-2018
08:10 LGW » 22:55 TOS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 16-Dec-2018
17:15 TOS » 22:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (5h20m)
£174
outward: 06-Dec-2018
19:00 STN » 14:30 TOS
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
19:40 TOS » 23:15 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h35m)
£223
outward: 03-Dec-2018
07:40 LHR » 14:55 TOS
SAS 1 stop (7h15m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
06:25 TOS » 15:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (9h10m)
£299
outward: 20-Dec-2018
07:40 LHR » 12:40 TOS
SAS 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
19:30 TOS » 23:05 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h35m)
£303
outward: 20-Jun-2019
08:05 LHR » 13:20 TOS
SAS 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
08:10 TOS » 17:25 LHR
SAS 1 stop (9h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tromso (Norway):
Find the cheapest London Tromso flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Tromso with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Tromso See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Tromso

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • SAS
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 23-Nov-2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
outbound: 23-Nov-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 08-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 08-Dec-2018
SAS 1 stop

About London - Tromso flights

Average flight duration: 3h35m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tromso, Norway
  • Airport(s):
  • Tromsø Airport, Langnes (TOS)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Nov-2018 14:45, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. -6ºC, max. 2ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Nov-2018 13:45, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 6ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tromso

Double room / night from £64
Double room / night from £67
Double room / night from £94