Cheap flights Edinburgh (United Kingdom) - Valencia (Spain), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Valencia tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£120
Ryanair outward: 09-May-2020
18:20 EDI » 21:15 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-May-2020
12:50 VLC » 15:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£126
Ryanair outward: 10-Sep-2020
15:45 EDI » 18:40 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-Sep-2020
19:10 VLC » 22:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£126
Ryanair outward: 10-Sep-2020
15:45 EDI » 18:40 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-Sep-2020
19:10 VLC » 22:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£127
Ryanair outward: 10-Sep-2020
15:45 EDI » 18:40 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-Sep-2020
19:10 VLC » 22:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£145
Ryanair outward: 14-Apr-2020
09:25 EDI » 12:20 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Apr-2020
12:50 VLC » 15:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£150
Lufthansa outward: 21-Nov-2020
13:30 EDI » 23:05 VLC
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Nov-2020
06:15 VLC » 12:50 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£150
Lufthansa outward: 24-Nov-2020
13:30 EDI » 23:05 VLC
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 28-Nov-2020
06:15 VLC » 12:50 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£163
Iberia outward: 27-Aug-2020
07:50 EDI » 17:15 VLC
Iberia 2 stops (9h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Sep-2020
19:10 VLC » 22:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£164
Lufthansa outward: 06-May-2020
13:55 EDI » 23:30 VLC
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Jul-2020
06:00 VLC » 18:15 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h15m)
£189
Ryanair outward: 26-May-2020
09:25 EDI » 12:20 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-May-2020
21:45 VLC » 00:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£194
Ryanair outward: 02-Jun-2020
09:25 EDI » 12:20 VLC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
Air France inbound: 09-Jun-2020
12:05 VLC » 22:45 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h40m)
£207
British Airways outward: 20-Sep-2020
19:45 EDI » 12:00 VLC
British Airways 1 stop (16h15m)
Iberia inbound: 21-Sep-2020
21:35 VLC » 16:10 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (18h35m)
£274
Iberia outward: 21-Sep-2020
07:50 EDI » 17:15 VLC
Iberia 2 stops (9h25m)
Iberia inbound: 21-Sep-2020
21:35 VLC » 15:25 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (17h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Valencia (Spain):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Valencia flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Valencia with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Valencia

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • Ryanair
outbound: 10-Sep-2020
Ryanair direct
return: 17-Sep-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 27-Aug-2020
Iberia 2 stops
return: 03-Sep-2020
Ryanair direct
outbound: 20-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 21-Sep-2020
Iberia 2 stops

About Edinburgh - Valencia flights

Average flight duration: 3h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Valencia, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Manises Airport (VLC)
  • Local time:
  • 02-Apr-2020 08:18, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 02-Apr-2020 07:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Valencia