Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Vancouver, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Vancouver tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£399
outward: 03-Nov-2018
13:55 GLA » 01:50 YVR
Icelandair 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
23:45 YVR » 10:45 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (11h)
£407
outward: 20-Jan-2019
13:30 GLA » 01:50 YVR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
23:45 YVR » 10:50 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (11h05m)
£431
outward: 13-Jan-2019
13:30 GLA » 01:50 YVR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
23:45 YVR » 10:50 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (11h05m)
£443
outward: 01-Jul-2019
13:45 GLA » 06:55 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 09-Jul-2019
02:15 YVR » 11:00 GLA
Air Transat direct (8h45m)
£461
outward: 15-Sep-2018
14:00 GLA » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
20:00 YVR » 12:15 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (16h15m)
£466
outward: 12-Jun-2019
13:45 GLA » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
19:45 YVR » 09:50 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (14h05m)
£467
outward: 11-Sep-2018
14:00 GLA » 23:00 YVR
Air Transat direct (9h)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
20:05 YVR » 12:15 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (16h10m)
£474
outward: 04-Sep-2018
14:00 GLA » 23:00 YVR
Air Transat direct (9h)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
20:10 YVR » 10:45 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (14h35m)
£485
outward: 14-Sep-2018
13:45 GLA » 18:40 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (28h55m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
20:00 YVR » 12:15 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (16h15m)
£486
outward: 14-Sep-2018
13:45 GLA » 06:35 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
20:00 YVR » 12:15 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (16h15m)
£487
outward: 07-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 22:55 YVR
Air France 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
00:45 YVR » 16:45 GLA
Air France 1 stop (16h)
£489
outward: 06-Oct-2018
10:35 GLA » 07:00 YVR
WestJet 2 stops (20h25m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
05:00 YVR » 09:11 GLA
WestJet 2 stops (28h11m)
£497
outward: 08-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 17:46 YVR
Air France 2 stops (34h46m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
23:00 YVR » 16:45 GLA
Air France 2 stops (17h45m)
£497
outward: 30-Aug-2018
12:15 GLA » 18:50 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (30h35m)
inbound: 11-Sep-2018
02:15 YVR » 11:00 GLA
Air Transat direct (8h45m)
£499
outward: 21-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 22:55 YVR
Air France 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
00:45 YVR » 17:40 GLA
Air France 1 stop (16h55m)
£501
outward: 15-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 17:46 YVR
Air France 2 stops (34h46m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
23:00 YVR » 16:45 GLA
Air France 2 stops (17h45m)
£505
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 22:55 YVR
Air France 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
00:45 YVR » 16:45 GLA
Air France 1 stop (16h)
£513
outward: 24-Sep-2018
13:45 GLA » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
20:00 YVR » 12:15 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (16h15m)
£520
outward: 09-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 01:01 YVR
KLM 2 stops (18h01m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
17:00 YVR » 10:55 GLA
Air France 2 stops (17h55m)
£520
outward: 23-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 01:01 YVR
KLM 2 stops (17h56m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
21:00 YVR » 10:55 GLA
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£521
outward: 10-Jan-2019
12:00 GLA » 18:45 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (30h45m)
inbound: 18-Jan-2019
07:40 YVR » 09:05 GLA
Air Transat 1 stop (25h25m)
£523
outward: 07-May-2019
14:00 GLA » 23:00 YVR
Air Transat direct (9h)
inbound: 28-May-2019
16:45 YVR » 09:15 GLA
WestJet 2 stops (16h30m)
£527
outward: 15-Sep-2018
10:35 GLA » 07:00 YVR
WestJet 2 stops (20h25m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
02:00 YVR » 09:11 GLA
WestJet 2 stops (31h11m)
£529
outward: 16-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 01:01 YVR
KLM 2 stops (18h01m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
21:00 YVR » 10:55 GLA
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£541
outward: 04-May-2019
09:00 GLA » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (22h10m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
05:00 YVR » 09:15 GLA
WestJet 2 stops (28h15m)
£560
outward: 08-Oct-2018
10:35 GLA » 07:00 YVR
WestJet 2 stops (20h25m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
05:00 YVR » 09:11 GLA
WestJet 2 stops (28h11m)
£562
outward: 25-Jan-2019
11:40 GLA » 22:55 YVR
KLM 1 stop (35h15m)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
21:00 YVR » 10:55 GLA
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£563
outward: 19-Jan-2019
07:00 GLA » 22:55 YVR
Air France 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
00:45 YVR » 17:30 GLA
Air France 1 stop (16h45m)
£573
outward: 01-May-2019
10:35 GLA » 04:00 YVR
WestJet 2 stops (17h25m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
08:15 YVR » 09:15 GLA
WestJet 2 stops (25h)
£576
outward: 03-Sep-2018
13:45 GLA » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
02:15 YVR » 11:00 GLA
Air Transat direct (8h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Vancouver (Canada):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Vancouver flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Vancouver with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Vancouver Manchester - Vancouver Birmingham - Vancouver Edinburgh - Vancouver See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Vancouver

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • Air Transat
  • British Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
  • WestJet
outbound: 27-Jul-2018
Air Transat 1 stop
return: 03-Aug-2018
Air Transat 1 stop
outbound: 15-Sep-2018
WestJet 2 stops
return: 06-Oct-2018
WestJet 2 stops
outbound: 23-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Jan-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 21-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 07-May-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 28-May-2019
Aer Lingus 2 stops
outbound: 30-Jul-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 07-Aug-2018
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 08-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 15-Jan-2019
Air Canada 2 stops

About Glasgow - Vancouver flights

Average flight duration: 8h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Vancouver, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH)
  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 08:44, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 24ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 16:44, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Vancouver