Take off on cheap flights from London to Varadero, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Varadero tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£502
outward: 24-Nov-2018
09:05 LHR » 23:35 VRA
Eurowings 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
20:40 VRA » 09:35 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (12h55m)
£522
outward: 16-Nov-2018
14:00 LHR » 02:00 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
03:05 VRA » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (29h25m)
£530
outward: 25-Apr-2019
07:50 LHR » 02:15 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (18h25m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
03:15 VRA » 22:00 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (18h45m)
£564
outward: 08-Dec-2018
14:00 LHR » 02:00 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 25-Dec-2018
16:35 VRA » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (15h55m)
£564
outward: 07-Dec-2018
10:00 LHR » 02:00 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (40h)
inbound: 25-Dec-2018
16:35 VRA » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (15h55m)
£567
outward: 09-Dec-2018
10:00 LHR » 15:45 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (29h45m)
inbound: 25-Dec-2018
16:35 VRA » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (15h55m)
£579
outward: 16-Nov-2018
07:00 LHR » 04:00 VRA
Swiss 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
05:50 VRA » 18:50 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£579
outward: 16-Nov-2018
07:00 LHR » 04:00 VRA
Swiss 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
05:50 VRA » 20:10 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (14h20m)
£581
outward: 16-Nov-2018
07:00 LHR » 04:00 VRA
Swiss 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
05:50 VRA » 18:50 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£595
outward: 16-Jun-2019
07:50 LHR » 02:15 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (18h25m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2019
03:15 VRA » 12:50 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (33h35m)
£645
outward: 01-May-2019
09:05 LHR » 01:30 VRA
Eurowings 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
03:30 VRA » 17:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (13h55m)
£649
outward: 12-Dec-2018
09:05 LHR » 22:40 VRA
Eurowings 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
00:10 VRA » 09:35 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (33h25m)
£653
outward: 03-Feb-2019
11:45 LGW » 19:39 VRA
WestJet 1 stop (31h54m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
20:40 VRA » 09:35 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (12h55m)
£675
outward: 10-Dec-2018
14:00 LHR » 02:00 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 25-Dec-2018
16:35 VRA » 12:50 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (44h15m)
£680
outward: 18-Nov-2018
11:45 LGW » 19:28 VRA
WestJet 1 stop (31h43m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
20:40 VRA » 09:35 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (12h55m)
£691
outward: 24-Apr-2019
09:05 LHR » 22:40 VRA
Eurowings 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
03:30 VRA » 17:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (13h55m)
£697
outward: 18-Feb-2019
12:00 LGW » 19:39 VRA
WestJet 1 stop (31h39m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
20:35 VRA » 09:35 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (13h)
£704
outward: 14-Mar-2019
07:50 LHR » 01:40 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (17h50m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
19:40 VRA » 10:40 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (15h)
£712
outward: 16-May-2019
16:00 LHR » 16:10 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
17:10 VRA » 07:35 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (38h25m)
£719
outward: 12-Dec-2018
18:20 LHR » 04:00 VRA
Swiss 2 stops (57h40m)
inbound: 20-Dec-2018
00:40 VRA » 16:00 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (15h20m)
£733
outward: 16-Feb-2019
16:40 LHR » 23:35 VRA
Eurowings 1 stop (30h55m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
01:35 VRA » 08:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (30h50m)
£747
outward: 16-Dec-2018
19:00 LHR » 15:35 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 24-Dec-2018
03:45 VRA » 07:30 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (51h45m)
£776
outward: 05-Mar-2019
13:15 LHR » 22:40 VRA
Eurowings 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
19:40 VRA » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (14h30m)
£827
outward: 06-Mar-2019
11:45 LGW » 19:35 VRA
WestJet 1 stop (31h50m)
inbound: 14-Mar-2019
19:40 VRA » 10:40 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (15h)
£844
outward: 28-Mar-2019
12:05 LHR » 01:40 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (37h35m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
20:40 VRA » 10:30 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (13h50m)
£850
outward: 13-Apr-2019
09:30 LHR » 02:15 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (40h45m)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
20:40 VRA » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (13h30m)
£853
outward: 07-Mar-2019
07:50 LHR » 02:40 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
02:45 VRA » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (29h45m)
£861
outward: 26-Apr-2019
09:30 LHR » 02:15 VRA
Air Canada 2 stops (40h45m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
17:10 VRA » 16:05 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (22h55m)
£870
outward: 01-Apr-2019
07:55 LHR » 23:50 VRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
20:40 VRA » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (13h30m)
£872
outward: 06-May-2019
16:20 LHR » 02:15 VRA
Air Canada 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: 20-May-2019
17:10 VRA » 12:05 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (18h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Varadero (Cuba):
Find the cheapest London Varadero flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Varadero with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Varadero Birmingham - Varadero Glasgow - Varadero See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Varadero

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Swiss
outbound: 16-Nov-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 23-Nov-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 16-Dec-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 23-Dec-2018
Air Canada 2 stops

About London - Varadero flights

Average flight duration: 24h20m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Varadero, Cuba
  • Airport(s):
  • Juan Gualberto Gómez Airport (VRA)
  • Local time:
  • 13-Nov-2018 12:59, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 13-Nov-2018 17:59, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Varadero