Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Vilnius, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Vilnius tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£144
SAS outward: 20-Nov-2019
10:45 MAN » 15:45 VNO
SAS 1 stop (5h)
SAS inbound: 22-Nov-2019
14:50 VNO » 19:00 MAN
SAS 1 stop (4h10m)
£145
SAS outward: 16-Aug-2019
10:45 MAN » 15:55 VNO
SAS 1 stop (5h10m)
SAS inbound: 19-Aug-2019
16:30 VNO » 10:05 MAN
SAS 1 stop (17h35m)
£160
Ryanair outward: 20-Jun-2019
07:45 LPL » 10:40 VNO
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
SAS inbound: 23-Jun-2019
14:50 VNO » 19:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (4h55m)
£162
SAS outward: 12-Aug-2019
19:30 MAN » 21:05 VNO
SAS 1 stop (25h35m)
SAS inbound: 16-Aug-2019
14:55 VNO » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (4h20m)
£184
Austrian Airlines outward: 10-Jan-2020
14:00 MAN » 11:45 VNO
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (21h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jan-2020
05:30 VNO » 12:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h20m)
£215
KLM outward: 29-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 12:40 VNO
KLM 1 stop (5h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Jun-2019
10:50 VNO » 13:50 LPL
Ryanair direct (3h)
£228
KLM outward: 02-Aug-2019
06:55 MAN » 12:40 VNO
KLM 1 stop (5h45m)
KLM inbound: 05-Aug-2019
07:10 VNO » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (26h10m)
£241
Brussels Airlines outward: 14-Jun-2019
07:05 MAN » 14:25 VNO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: 16-Jun-2019
05:20 VNO » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h10m)
£259
KLM outward: 21-Jul-2019
06:55 MAN » 12:40 VNO
KLM 1 stop (5h45m)
KLM inbound: 28-Jul-2019
07:05 VNO » 14:05 MAN
KLM 1 stop (7h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Vilnius (Lithuania):
Find the cheapest Manchester Vilnius flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Vilnius with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Vilnius

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
outbound: 20-Jun-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 23-Jun-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 20-Nov-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 22-Nov-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 29-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 29-May-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
SAS 1 stop

About Manchester - Vilnius flights

Average flight duration: 3h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Airport(s):
  • Vilnius Airport (VNO)
  • Local time:
  • 20-May-2019 05:34, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 20-May-2019 03:34, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Vilnius

Double room / night from $37
Double room / night from $40
Double room / night from $93