Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Washington, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Washington tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£404
outward: 23-May-2019
07:40 BHX » 21:50 IAD
Air France 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
00:15 IAD » 11:20 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h05m)
£428
outward: 12-Feb-2019
20:40 BHX » 03:50 DCA
Air France 2 stops (31h10m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
21:25 BWI » 15:05 BHX
Air France 2 stops (17h40m)
£434
outward: 13-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 22:31 DCA
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (15h16m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
00:30 IAD » 08:20 BHX
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (31h50m)
£455
outward: 01-Jun-2019
07:05 BHX » 18:55 IAD
United Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
23:40 IAD » 18:15 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h35m)
£455
outward: 14-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 21:50 IAD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
21:50 BWI » 13:50 BHX
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (16h)
£459
outward: 07-Feb-2019
13:00 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (33h)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£459
outward: 07-Feb-2019
13:00 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (33h)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£466
outward: 07-Feb-2019
13:00 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (33h)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£468
outward: 27-Mar-2019
07:40 BHX » 03:35 DCA
Air France 2 stops (19h55m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
18:45 DCA » 09:30 BHX
KLM 2 stops (14h45m)
£469
outward: 14-Jan-2019
09:10 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£472
outward: 27-Mar-2019
09:10 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
23:15 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h25m)
£472
outward: 27-Mar-2019
12:55 BHX » 21:15 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
23:15 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h25m)
£473
outward: 14-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 21:50 IAD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
00:30 IAD » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (10h40m)
£474
outward: 19-Apr-2019
09:10 BHX » 21:45 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h35m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
23:15 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h25m)
£480
outward: 24-May-2019
14:10 BHX » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (31h30m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2019
00:15 IAD » 11:20 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h05m)
£481
outward: 07-Feb-2019
18:40 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (27h20m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£481
outward: 07-Feb-2019
20:55 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£483
outward: 14-Jan-2019
09:10 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£487
outward: 27-Mar-2019
12:55 BHX » 21:15 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (32h20m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
23:15 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h25m)
£492
outward: 14-Jan-2019
09:10 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£495
outward: 14-Jan-2019
09:10 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£495
outward: 12-Feb-2019
07:15 BHX » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
23:45 IAD » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (9h50m)
£499
outward: 12-Feb-2019
07:15 BHX » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
23:45 IAD » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (9h50m)
£499
outward: 31-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 21:29 DCA
Air Canada 2 stops (14h24m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
23:55 IAD » 11:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h15m)
£501
outward: 12-Feb-2019
10:20 BHX » 21:50 IAD
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
19:47 DCA » 15:05 BHX
Air France 2 stops (19h18m)
£504
outward: 12-Feb-2019
20:40 BHX » 03:50 DCA
Air France 2 stops (31h10m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
21:25 BWI » 15:05 BHX
Air France 2 stops (17h40m)
£505
outward: 12-Feb-2019
10:20 BHX » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
19:47 DCA » 15:05 BHX
Air France 2 stops (19h18m)
£506
outward: 23-Mar-2019
12:55 BHX » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (33h05m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (8h)
£512
outward: 27-Mar-2019
09:05 BHX » 04:32 BWI
Air France 2 stops (19h27m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
20:35 BWI » 14:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (17h35m)
£527
outward: 08-Apr-2019
09:10 BHX » 02:20 IAD
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h10m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
01:35 DCA » 15:40 BHX
British Airways 2 stops (38h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Washington (USA):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Washington flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Washington with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Washington

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • United Airlines
outbound: 22-Dec-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 29-Dec-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 04-Mar-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 15-Mar-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 07-Feb-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 10-Feb-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 12-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 12-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 19-Feb-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 04-Mar-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: 15-Mar-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 12-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 19-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 04-Mar-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Mar-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-May-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
United Airlines 1 stop

About Birmingham - Washington flights

Average flight duration: 23h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Washington, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA)
  • Dulles International Airport (IAD)
  • Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Dec-2018 14:03, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 6ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Dec-2018 19:03, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Washington