Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Washington, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Washington tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£293
outward: 27-Sep-2018
12:25 EDI » 15:31 IAD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (27h06m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
22:47 DCA » 10:55 EDI
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h08m)
£307
outward: 16-Jan-2019
11:55 EDI » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£353
outward: 01-May-2019
10:10 EDI » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 17-May-2019
00:15 IAD » 16:45 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h30m)
£353
outward: 12-Jun-2019
10:10 EDI » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
00:15 IAD » 16:45 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h30m)
£374
outward: 30-Oct-2018
17:30 EDI » 23:05 BWI
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h35m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
11:00 BWI » 20:20 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h20m)
£383
outward: 12-May-2019
11:10 EDI » 23:44 DCA
British Airways 1 stop (12h34m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
04:20 IAD » 14:05 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£384
outward: 04-Jun-2019
10:10 EDI » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2019
00:15 IAD » 16:45 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h30m)
£384
outward: 04-Jun-2019
10:10 EDI » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2019
00:15 IAD » 16:45 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h30m)
£389
outward: 12-Apr-2019
09:00 EDI » 20:05 IAD
British Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
00:34 DCA » 17:45 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (17h11m)
£392
outward: 27-Sep-2018
13:30 EDI » 21:30 IAD
Austrian Airlines direct (8h)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
23:15 IAD » 08:45 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
£393
outward: 12-Oct-2018
07:55 EDI » 23:33 DCA
British Airways 2 stops (15h38m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
02:40 IAD » 14:05 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h25m)
£394
outward: 04-Jun-2019
09:05 EDI » 20:05 IAD
British Airways 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
00:34 DCA » 15:35 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (15h01m)
£396
outward: 08-Apr-2019
14:55 EDI » 02:20 IAD
British Airways 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
04:20 IAD » 14:05 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£399
outward: 23-Sep-2018
13:00 EDI » 00:00 BWI
WOW air 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
01:00 BWI » 11:20 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (10h20m)
£399
outward: 27-Sep-2018
13:30 EDI » 21:30 IAD
Austrian Airlines direct (8h)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
04:10 IAD » 11:25 EDI
Austrian Airlines direct (7h15m)
£401
outward: 01-Jul-2019
14:55 EDI » 02:20 IAD
British Airways 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
04:20 IAD » 14:05 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£405
outward: 21-Oct-2018
07:55 EDI » 23:33 DCA
British Airways 2 stops (15h38m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
00:25 IAD » 10:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h55m)
£412
outward: 27-Sep-2018
13:30 EDI » 21:30 IAD
Austrian Airlines direct (8h)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
04:10 IAD » 11:25 EDI
Austrian Airlines direct (7h15m)
£420
outward: 12-Feb-2019
06:50 EDI » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£420
outward: 12-Dec-2018
06:50 EDI » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 26-Dec-2018
23:45 IAD » 09:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (9h55m)
£421
outward: 13-Nov-2018
10:20 EDI » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£421
outward: 20-Dec-2018
10:20 EDI » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£428
outward: 12-Jan-2019
07:10 EDI » 04:30 DCA
Air France 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£432
outward: 22-Aug-2018
11:05 EDI » 02:20 IAD
British Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
22:10 BWI » 11:40 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (13h30m)
£440
outward: 12-Nov-2018
06:50 EDI » 21:50 IAD
KLM 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£440
outward: 12-Mar-2019
06:50 EDI » 21:45 IAD
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
00:35 IAD » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£487
outward: 21-Dec-2018
21:30 EDI » 00:45 BWI
British Airways 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
02:40 BWI » 14:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
£522
outward: 21-Dec-2018
21:30 EDI » 00:45 BWI
British Airways 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
02:40 BWI » 14:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
£697
outward: 01-Jul-2019
14:25 EDI » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 21-Jul-2019
00:15 IAD » 09:00 EDI
Air France 1 stop (32h45m)
£775
outward: 12-Jul-2019
07:00 EDI » 21:40 IAD
KLM 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 27-Jul-2019
00:15 IAD » 16:45 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Washington (USA):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Washington flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Washington with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Washington Manchester - Washington Birmingham - Washington Glasgow - Washington See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Washington

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 16-Jan-2019
Ryanair 2 stops
return: 20-Jan-2019
Icelandair 2 stops
outbound: 16-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 20-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 20-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jan-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: 20-Jan-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jun-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 16-Jul-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jun-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 16-Jul-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jun-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 16-Jul-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jan-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 20-Jan-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 01-Aug-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 08-Aug-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 27-Sep-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 27-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines direct
return: 30-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines direct
outbound: 01-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 20-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Washington flights

Average flight duration: 7h45m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Washington, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA)
  • Dulles International Airport (IAD)
  • Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Aug-2018 16:09, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Aug-2018 21:09, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Washington