Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Washington, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Washington tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£336
outward: 04-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
00:15 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£341
outward: 11-Oct-2018
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
03:05 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h15m)
£341
outward: 02-Oct-2018
06:55 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
00:05 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h15m)
£356
outward: 05-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
00:15 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£357
outward: 07-Nov-2018
07:10 MAN » 21:29 DCA
Air Canada 2 stops (14h19m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
17:30 DCA » 11:20 MAN
Air Canada 2 stops (17h50m)
£360
outward: 02-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 17-May-2019
00:15 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£366
outward: 17-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
23:40 IAD » 11:25 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
£367
outward: 04-Oct-2018
06:55 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
00:05 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h15m)
£368
outward: 12-Nov-2018
19:50 MAN » 21:10 IAD
Swiss 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
23:55 IAD » 11:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£370
outward: 20-Dec-2018
10:05 MAN » 21:50 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
00:35 IAD » 14:40 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£371
outward: 08-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
00:15 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£372
outward: 18-Nov-2018
16:30 MAN » 20:55 IAD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (28h25m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
23:55 IAD » 11:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£373
outward: 18-Nov-2018
16:30 MAN » 20:55 IAD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (28h25m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
23:55 IAD » 11:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£376
outward: 19-Nov-2018
07:30 MAN » 20:35 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
18:30 IAD » 08:15 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
£378
outward: 30-Oct-2018
07:10 MAN » 20:35 IAD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
04:05 IAD » 14:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
£378
outward: 01-Apr-2019
11:50 MAN » 04:15 DCA
British Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
00:30 IAD » 09:55 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (9h25m)
£379
outward: 30-Oct-2018
07:30 MAN » 21:50 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
16:05 BWI » 11:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
£379
outward: 29-Apr-2019
11:50 MAN » 00:06 DCA
British Airways 1 stop (12h16m)
inbound: 12-May-2019
04:20 IAD » 14:25 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h05m)
£382
outward: 20-Dec-2018
09:10 MAN » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
23:40 IAD » 08:40 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£385
outward: 11-Feb-2019
10:05 MAN » 21:50 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
00:35 IAD » 14:40 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£385
outward: 29-Jan-2019
10:05 MAN » 21:50 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
00:35 IAD » 14:40 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£385
outward: 22-Oct-2018
11:50 MAN » 04:15 DCA
British Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
00:25 IAD » 10:05 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (9h40m)
£385
outward: 18-May-2019
07:10 MAN » 20:10 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 19-May-2019
04:00 IAD » 08:40 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (28h40m)
£386
outward: 06-Apr-2019
10:00 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 21-Apr-2019
00:15 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h05m)
£386
outward: 12-Apr-2019
13:10 MAN » 01:00 BWI
British Airways 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
03:25 BWI » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h50m)
£386
outward: 04-Jun-2019
11:50 MAN » 04:15 DCA
British Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
04:20 IAD » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (9h55m)
£386
outward: 12-Nov-2018
09:10 MAN » 22:00 IAD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
23:40 IAD » 08:40 MAN
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£390
outward: 12-Nov-2018
11:40 MAN » 00:22 BWI
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h42m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
20:45 BWI » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
£390
outward: 14-Nov-2018
10:05 MAN » 21:50 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
23:45 IAD » 09:20 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
£390
outward: 12-Oct-2018
06:55 MAN » 21:40 IAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
03:05 IAD » 14:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Washington (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester Washington flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Washington with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Washington Birmingham - Washington Glasgow - Washington Edinburgh - Washington See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Washington

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Condor
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Flybe
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 04-Oct-2018
Condor 1 stop
return: 14-Oct-2018
JetBlue 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 17-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 17-Nov-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Oct-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 14-Oct-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 08-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 03-Nov-2018
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 16-Nov-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 30-Dec-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 14-Jan-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Nov-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 16-Nov-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 30-Nov-2018
Icelandair 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2019
Icelandair 2 stops
outbound: 12-Oct-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 18-Oct-2018
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 17-Oct-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-Nov-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Washington flights

Average flight duration: 20h04m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Washington, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA)
  • Dulles International Airport (IAD)
  • Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Sep-2018 14:17, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Sep-2018 19:17, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Washington