Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Zagreb, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Zagreb tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£131
outward: 05-Oct-2018
07:05 BHX » 15:15 ZAG
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
15:55 ZAG » 22:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
£157
outward: 11-May-2019
14:15 BHX » 23:15 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 18-May-2019
17:05 ZAG » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h05m)
£157
outward: 23-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 12:35 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
13:10 ZAG » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£157
outward: 16-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 12:35 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
13:10 ZAG » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£157
outward: 15-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 12:35 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
17:05 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£158
outward: 22-Jan-2019
11:15 BHX » 16:30 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
17:05 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£158
outward: 08-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 12:35 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
17:05 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£159
outward: 04-Jan-2019
14:30 BHX » 21:40 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h10m)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
17:05 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£161
outward: 09-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 12:35 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
13:10 ZAG » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£164
outward: 19-Jan-2019
14:40 BHX » 21:40 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
06:25 ZAG » 13:45 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h20m)
£165
outward: 20-Jan-2019
08:00 BHX » 16:30 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
17:05 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£166
outward: 31-Dec-2018
07:05 BHX » 12:35 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
13:10 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h10m)
£170
outward: 13-Jan-2019
07:05 BHX » 21:40 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
06:25 ZAG » 13:55 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
£186
outward: 29-Dec-2018
14:40 BHX » 22:20 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
13:10 ZAG » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h10m)
£192
outward: 30-Dec-2018
11:45 BHX » 20:30 ZAG
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
15:35 ZAG » 09:00 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£193
outward: 06-Sep-2018
08:30 BHX » 16:30 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
06:40 ZAG » 18:35 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
£193
outward: 06-Sep-2018
08:30 BHX » 16:30 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
06:40 ZAG » 13:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h45m)
£289
outward: 27-Jul-2018
10:05 BHX » 22:10 ZAG
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2018
06:45 ZAG » 18:15 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£325
outward: 24-Jul-2018
07:05 BHX » 22:05 ZAG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
06:20 ZAG » 11:30 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h10m)
£342
outward: 25-Jul-2018
18:15 BHX » 23:25 ZAG
Czech Airlines 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
11:35 ZAG » 18:15 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (6h40m)
£393
outward: 23-Jul-2018
21:10 BHX » 10:10 ZAG
Eurowings 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
17:05 ZAG » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Zagreb (Croatia):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Zagreb flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Zagreb with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Zagreb Manchester - Zagreb Glasgow - Zagreb Edinburgh - Zagreb See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Zagreb

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 23-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 30-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Birmingham - Zagreb flights

Average flight duration: 9h27m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Zagreb, Croatia
  • Airport(s):
  • Franjo Tuđman Airport (ZAG)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 03:24, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 02:24, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 25ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Zagreb