Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Zurich (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Zurich tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£150
Vueling outward: 10-Jan-2020
14:40 BHX » 19:55 ZRH
Vueling 1 stop (5h15m)
Eurowings inbound: 15-Jan-2020
08:45 ZRH » 16:05 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (7h20m)
£153
Eurowings outward: 06-Jan-2020
09:05 MAN » 15:25 ZRH
Eurowings 1 stop (6h20m)
Vueling inbound: 12-Jan-2020
14:05 BSL » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (5h55m)
£154
Air France outward: 05-May-2020
20:35 MAN » 08:30 ZRH
Air France 1 stop (11h55m)
Air France inbound: 12-May-2020
09:15 ZRH » 09:45 MAN
Air France 1 stop (24h30m)
£159
Air France outward: 18-Aug-2020
15:40 MAN » 20:10 ZRH
Air France 1 stop (4h30m)
Air France inbound: 29-Aug-2020
20:55 ZRH » 09:35 MAN
Air France 1 stop (12h40m)
£164
Air France outward: 28-Nov-2019
07:10 MAN » 22:10 ZRH
Air France 1 stop (15h)
Air France inbound: 01-Dec-2019
18:30 ZRH » 09:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h40m)
£170
SAS outward: 22-Mar-2020
11:10 MAN » 20:05 ZRH
SAS 1 stop (8h55m)
SAS inbound: 26-Mar-2020
10:30 ZRH » 18:55 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h25m)
£172
SAS outward: 08-May-2020
10:45 MAN » 18:40 ZRH
SAS 1 stop (7h55m)
SAS inbound: 11-May-2020
10:20 ZRH » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h55m)
£172
SAS outward: 08-May-2020
10:45 MAN » 18:40 ZRH
SAS 1 stop (7h55m)
SAS inbound: 11-May-2020
10:20 ZRH » 19:15 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h55m)
£175
KLM outward: 01-Feb-2020
06:55 MAN » 22:25 ZRH
KLM 1 stop (15h30m)
KLM inbound: 13-Mar-2020
11:50 ZRH » 23:00 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
£176
SAS outward: 04-May-2020
11:15 MAN » 19:45 ZRH
SAS 1 stop (8h30m)
SAS inbound: 11-May-2020
10:30 ZRH » 18:50 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h20m)
£177
SAS outward: 04-May-2020
11:15 MAN » 19:45 ZRH
SAS 1 stop (8h30m)
SAS inbound: 11-May-2020
10:30 ZRH » 18:50 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h20m)
£184
SAS outward: 26-Dec-2019
13:45 MAN » 20:35 ZRH
SAS 1 stop (6h50m)
SAS inbound: 29-Dec-2019
20:25 ZRH » 10:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (14h05m)
£193
easyJet outward: 25-Oct-2019
15:50 MAN » 17:35 BSL
easyJet direct (1h45m)
Iberia inbound: 28-Nov-2019
07:30 ZRH » 15:50 MAN
Iberia 1 stop (8h20m)
£196
Eurowings outward: 21-Feb-2020
09:05 MAN » 13:25 ZRH
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
SAS inbound: 23-Feb-2020
20:50 ZRH » 10:05 MAN
SAS 1 stop (13h15m)
£208
Eurowings outward: 23-Dec-2019
09:05 MAN » 13:25 ZRH
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
Eurowings inbound: 02-Jan-2020
14:05 ZRH » 20:05 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (6h)
£208
Eurowings outward: 23-Dec-2019
09:05 MAN » 13:25 ZRH
Eurowings 1 stop (4h20m)
Eurowings inbound: 02-Jan-2020
14:05 ZRH » 20:05 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (6h)
£223
British Airways outward: 30-Oct-2019
20:25 MAN » 09:45 ZRH
British Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
British Airways inbound: 03-Nov-2019
20:55 ZRH » 09:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
£240
Brussels Airlines outward: 27-Oct-2019
12:05 MAN » 11:20 ZRH
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h15m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 01-Nov-2019
07:35 ZRH » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Zurich (Switzerland):
Find the cheapest Manchester Zurich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Zurich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Zurich

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • SAS
outbound: 21-Feb-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 23-Feb-2020
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 13-Nov-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 14-Nov-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 01-Feb-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 13-Mar-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Nov-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Zurich flights

Average flight duration: 11h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Zurich, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • Kloten Airport (ZRH)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 15:28, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 14:28, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Zurich

Double room / night from $114
Double room / night from $136
Double room / night from $102
Double room / night from $63