Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Algiers, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Algiers tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£120
outward: 21-Jan-2019
18:55 MAN » 00:25 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
13:15 ALG » 23:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£125
outward: 21-Nov-2018
10:30 MAN » 11:55 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h25m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
02:50 ALG » 09:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£136
outward: 21-May-2019
10:20 MAN » 12:05 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
03:20 ALG » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h40m)
£137
outward: 21-Feb-2019
10:30 MAN » 11:50 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
13:15 ALG » 23:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£153
outward: 21-Mar-2019
07:25 MAN » 11:50 ALG
Lufthansa 2 stops (28h25m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
03:20 ALG » 18:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h15m)
£164
outward: 13-Oct-2018
19:20 MAN » 00:45 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
03:20 ALG » 09:30 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h10m)
£208
outward: 21-Jun-2019
07:45 MAN » 23:10 ALG
Air France 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2019
19:55 ALG » 19:45 MAN
Air France 1 stop (23h50m)
£208
outward: 21-Aug-2019
12:35 MAN » 00:45 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h10m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
13:25 ALG » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (10h25m)
£242
outward: 21-Apr-2019
18:55 MAN » 12:40 ALG
Iberia 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
22:15 ALG » 11:35 MAN
Iberia 1 stop (13h20m)
£256
outward: 21-Oct-2018
11:50 MAN » 21:15 ALG
Iberia 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
22:45 ALG » 20:30 MAN
Iberia 2 stops (21h45m)
£280
outward: 21-Jul-2019
07:55 MAN » 21:15 ALG
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h20m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
13:15 ALG » 20:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (7h)
£356
outward: 21-Dec-2018
18:40 MAN » 00:25 ALG
Lufthansa 2 stops (29h45m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
13:15 ALG » 23:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Manchester Algiers flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Algiers with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Algiers Birmingham - Algiers Glasgow - Algiers Edinburgh - Algiers See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Algiers

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Vueling
outbound: 26-Apr-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 10-May-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 21-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 04-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Manchester - Algiers flights

Average flight duration: 5h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Algiers, Algeria
  • Airport(s):
  • Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2018 08:52, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2018 08:52, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Algiers