Take off on cheap flights from London to Bamako, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Bamako tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£615
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£617
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£617
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£618
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£618
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£619
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£631
outward: 30-Aug-2018
17:15 LGW » 03:30 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
06:30 BKO » 17:50 LHR
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h20m)
£631
outward: 03-Nov-2018
17:50 LHR » 00:55 BKO
Tunisair 2 stops (31h05m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
01:50 BKO » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (15h)
£713
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£715
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£715
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£718
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£719
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£720
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£721
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£722
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£722
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£722
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£722
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£723
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£723
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£723
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£723
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£723
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£724
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£724
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
£733
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:15 LGW » 02:15 BKO
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:05 BKO » 11:05 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bamako (Mali):
Find the cheapest London Bamako flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Bamako with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Bamako

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Royal Air Maroc
outbound: 30-Aug-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop

About London - Bamako flights

Average flight duration: 10h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bamako, Mali
  • Airport(s):
  • Bamako-Sénou International Airport (BKO)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 07:18, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 08:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 24ºC