Cheap flights Dublin (Ireland) - Bangkok (Thailand), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Dublin - Bangkok tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£413
Finnair outward: 11-Jun-2020
19:05 DUB » 02:15 BKK
Finnair 1 stop (31h10m)
Finnair inbound: 25-Jun-2020
03:55 BKK » 18:20 DUB
Finnair 1 stop (14h25m)
£445
KLM outward: 16-Sep-2020
14:20 DUB » 04:30 BKK
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
KLM inbound: 23-Sep-2020
07:05 BKK » 21:15 DUB
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
£447
KLM outward: 16-Sep-2020
06:55 DUB » 04:30 BKK
KLM 1 stop (21h35m)
KLM inbound: 23-Sep-2020
07:05 BKK » 21:15 DUB
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
£448
Xiamen Airlines outward: 13-Nov-2020
18:20 DUB » 05:55 BKK
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (35h35m)
Xiamen Airlines inbound: 27-Nov-2020
06:55 BKK » 09:10 DUB
Xiamen Airlines 2 stops (26h15m)
£462
KLM outward: 13-Jun-2020
06:55 DUB » 04:30 BKK
KLM 1 stop (21h35m)
Air France inbound: 22-Jun-2020
07:05 BKK » 14:10 DUB
Air France 2 stops (31h05m)
£465
Emirates outward: 09-Apr-2020
15:05 DUB » 07:50 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (16h45m)
Emirates inbound: 18-Apr-2020
20:15 BKK » 13:05 DUB
Emirates 1 stop (16h50m)
£465
Emirates outward: 09-Apr-2020
15:05 DUB » 07:50 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (16h45m)
Emirates inbound: 18-Apr-2020
20:15 BKK » 13:05 DUB
Emirates 1 stop (16h50m)
£499
Swiss outward: 01-Feb-2021
12:20 DUB » 04:35 BKK
Swiss 1 stop (16h15m)
Swiss inbound: 15-Feb-2021
07:05 BKK » 11:35 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (28h30m)
£500
Swiss outward: 12-Jan-2021
12:20 DUB » 04:35 BKK
Swiss 1 stop (16h15m)
Swiss inbound: 22-Jan-2021
07:05 BKK » 11:35 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (28h30m)
£501
British Airways outward: 06-Jun-2020
10:40 DUB » 04:55 BKK
British Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
British Airways inbound: 08-Jun-2020
06:45 BKK » 23:55 DUB
British Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
£504
Swiss outward: 11-Jan-2021
12:20 DUB » 04:35 BKK
Swiss 1 stop (16h15m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Jan-2021
07:05 BKK » 11:35 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (28h30m)
£506
British Airways outward: 06-Jun-2020
10:40 DUB » 04:55 BKK
British Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
British Airways inbound: 08-Jun-2020
06:45 BKK » 23:55 DUB
British Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
£537
Aeroflot outward: 03-Jan-2021
23:15 DUB » 04:40 BKK
Aeroflot 1 stop (29h25m)
Aeroflot inbound: 06-Feb-2021
04:15 BKK » 22:00 DUB
Aeroflot 1 stop (17h45m)
£575
Aeroflot outward: 05-Jun-2020
23:55 DUB » 03:30 BKK
Aeroflot 1 stop (27h35m)
Aeroflot inbound: 08-Jun-2020
05:00 BKK » 23:00 DUB
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h)
£604
Finnair outward: 07-Jun-2020
11:15 DUB » 02:15 BKK
Finnair 1 stop (15h)
Finnair inbound: 08-Jun-2020
10:00 BKK » 18:20 DUB
Finnair 2 stops (32h20m)
£606
Finnair outward: 07-Jun-2020
11:15 DUB » 02:15 BKK
Finnair 1 stop (15h)
Finnair inbound: 08-Jun-2020
10:00 BKK » 18:20 DUB
Finnair 2 stops (32h20m)
£611
Aeroflot outward: 05-Jun-2020
23:55 DUB » 03:30 BKK
Aeroflot 1 stop (27h35m)
Aeroflot inbound: 08-Jun-2020
05:00 BKK » 23:00 DUB
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bangkok (Thailand):
Find the cheapest Dublin Bangkok flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Bangkok with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Bangkok

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
outbound: 11-Jun-2020
Finnair 1 stop
return: 25-Jun-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 25-Jun-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 25-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jun-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 22-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jun-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Jul-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jan-2021
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 30-Jan-2021
Aeroflot 1 stop

About Dublin - Bangkok flights

Average flight duration: 21h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • 07-Apr-2020 17:38, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 29ºC, max. 36ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • 07-Apr-2020 11:38, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bangkok