Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Catania, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Catania tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£177
outward: 07-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 12:35 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
13:40 CTA » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£178
outward: 24-Nov-2018
08:45 BHX » 15:30 CTA
Eurowings 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
16:50 CTA » 09:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (16h35m)
£186
outward: 31-Oct-2018
07:00 BHX » 13:00 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
13:40 CTA » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£197
outward: 04-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 12:35 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
13:40 CTA » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£198
outward: 26-Oct-2018
19:20 BHX » 09:30 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
19:40 CTA » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
£198
outward: 06-Nov-2018
18:40 BHX » 10:15 CTA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h35m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
16:50 CTA » 15:05 BHX
Air France 1 stop (22h15m)
£201
outward: 11-Jul-2018
12:20 EMA » 21:00 CTA
Ryanair 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
15:15 CTA » 00:15 EMA
Ryanair 1 stop (9h)
£203
outward: 05-Nov-2018
09:45 BHX » 15:45 CTA
Swiss 1 stop (6h)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
16:45 CTA » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (16h20m)
£217
outward: 08-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 14:35 CTA
Unknown Company 2 stops (7h20m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
16:50 CTA » 09:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (16h35m)
£238
outward: 28-May-2018
19:50 BHX » 19:50 CTA
Swiss 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
20:40 CTA » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (12h20m)
£283
outward: 29-Oct-2018
19:05 BHX » 08:00 CTA
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
16:45 CTA » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (16h20m)
£475
outward: 26-May-2018
18:40 BHX » 15:30 CTA
KLM 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
16:50 CTA » 08:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (15h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Catania (Italy):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Catania flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Catania with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Catania Manchester - Catania Glasgow - Catania Edinburgh - Catania See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Catania

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
outbound: 11-Jul-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 13-Jul-2018
Alitalia 2 stops

About Birmingham - Catania flights

Average flight duration: 11h28m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Catania, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Fontanarossa Airport (CTA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2018 02:17, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2018 01:17, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Catania

Double room / night from £29
Double room / night from £37
Double room / night from £10