Cheap flights Bordeaux (France) - Edinburgh (France), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Bordeaux - Edinburgh tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£61
Ryanair outward: 13-Jan-2020
06:40 BOD » 23:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (16h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Jan-2020
19:40 EDI » 12:40 BOD
Ryanair 1 stop (17h)
£86
Ryanair outward: 03-Sep-2020
07:00 BOD » 09:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 10-Sep-2020
09:35 EDI » 11:50 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£86
Ryanair outward: 03-Sep-2020
07:00 BOD » 09:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 10-Sep-2020
09:35 EDI » 11:50 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£89
British Airways outward: 24-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 31-Mar-2020
08:20 EDI » 10:35 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£89
British Airways outward: 24-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 31-Mar-2020
08:20 EDI » 10:35 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£92
British Airways outward: 26-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Apr-2020
09:35 EDI » 11:50 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£92
British Airways outward: 26-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Apr-2020
09:35 EDI » 11:50 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£106
Ryanair outward: 09-May-2020
10:25 BOD » 12:35 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-May-2020
08:20 EDI » 10:35 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£106
Ryanair outward: 09-May-2020
10:25 BOD » 12:35 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-May-2020
08:20 EDI » 10:35 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£110
Ryanair outward: 07-May-2020
07:00 BOD » 09:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
British Airways inbound: 10-May-2020
08:10 EDI » 22:25 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£110
Ryanair outward: 07-May-2020
07:00 BOD » 09:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
British Airways inbound: 10-May-2020
08:10 EDI » 22:25 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£116
Ryanair outward: 05-Sep-2020
10:25 BOD » 12:35 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Sep-2020
07:45 EDI » 10:00 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£116
Ryanair outward: 05-Sep-2020
10:25 BOD » 12:35 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Sep-2020
07:45 EDI » 10:00 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£134
Ryanair outward: 21-May-2020
07:00 BOD » 09:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-May-2020
07:45 EDI » 10:00 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£134
Ryanair outward: 21-May-2020
07:00 BOD » 09:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-May-2020
07:45 EDI » 10:00 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£137
British Airways outward: 25-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
Flybe inbound: 01-Apr-2020
07:25 EDI » 12:50 EGC
Flybe 1 stop (5h25m)
£142
British Airways outward: 05-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Mar-2020
20:50 EDI » 19:30 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (22h40m)
£142
British Airways outward: 05-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Mar-2020
18:30 EDI » 19:30 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (25h)
£144
Vueling outward: 22-Apr-2020
21:50 BOD » 12:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (15h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Apr-2020
09:35 EDI » 11:50 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£144
Vueling outward: 22-Apr-2020
21:50 BOD » 12:55 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (15h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Apr-2020
09:35 EDI » 11:50 BOD
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£145
British Airways outward: 05-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Mar-2020
21:30 EDI » 19:30 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (22h)
£146
British Airways outward: 05-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Mar-2020
21:30 EDI » 19:30 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (22h)
£147
British Airways outward: 20-Mar-2020
19:20 BOD » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (14h55m)
British Airways inbound: 23-Mar-2020
07:10 EDI » 19:30 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
£147
British Airways outward: 24-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 31-Mar-2020
22:10 EDI » 09:25 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (11h15m)
£147
British Airways outward: 24-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 31-Mar-2020
22:10 EDI » 09:25 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (11h15m)
£148
British Airways outward: 19-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 22-Mar-2020
12:10 EDI » 10:10 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (22h)
£148
British Airways outward: 19-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 22-Mar-2020
12:10 EDI » 10:10 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (22h)
£148
British Airways outward: 20-Mar-2020
19:20 BOD » 10:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (14h55m)
British Airways inbound: 22-Mar-2020
09:40 EDI » 10:10 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
£150
British Airways outward: 19-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 22-Mar-2020
21:30 EDI » 10:10 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
£151
British Airways outward: 19-Mar-2020
20:20 BOD » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
British Airways inbound: 22-Mar-2020
21:30 EDI » 10:10 BOD
British Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
Return
Departure
25 April Apr Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
26 April Apr Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
27 April Apr Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 April Apr Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 April Apr Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 April Apr Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 May May Friday $retDate.dayShortName
17 April Apr Friday $outDate.dayShortName
18 April Apr Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
19 April Apr Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£144
20 April Apr Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£154 £156
21 April Apr Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£140 £143
22 April Apr Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£133
23 April Apr Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£152
Choose when you'd like to depart to Edinburgh (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Bordeaux Edinburgh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bordeaux - Edinburgh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Bordeaux to Edinburgh

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Vueling
outbound: 31-May-2020
Vueling 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2020
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 20-Apr-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 24-Apr-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 02-May-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 09-May-2020
Air France 1 stop

About Bordeaux - Edinburgh flights

Average flight duration: 2h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2019 00:17, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 5ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Bordeaux, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Bordeaux-Mérignac Airport (BOD)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2019 01:17, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Edinburgh