Take off on cheap flights from Beirut to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Beirut - Istanbul tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£137
outward: 05-Mar-2019
02:35 BEY » 04:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£137
outward: 05-Mar-2019
02:35 BEY » 04:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£154
outward: 01-Feb-2019
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2019
19:30 SAW » 21:20 BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
£154
outward: 01-Feb-2019
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2019
19:30 SAW » 21:20 BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
£157
outward: 23-Nov-2018
03:15 BEY » 07:55 IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
21:30 IST » 23:20 BEY
Atlas Global direct (1h50m)
£159
outward: 06-Feb-2019
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£159
outward: 06-Feb-2019
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£159
outward: 06-Feb-2019
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£159
outward: 06-Feb-2019
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£160
outward: 05-Nov-2018
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£161
outward: 17-Nov-2018
04:40 BEY » 06:40 IST
Atlas Global direct (2h)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
21:30 IST » 23:20 BEY
Atlas Global direct (1h50m)
£163
outward: 18-Nov-2018
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£168
outward: 18-Nov-2018
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
08:45 IST » 00:50 BEY
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£169
outward: 03-Nov-2018
16:35 BEY » 18:30 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
10:20 IST » 12:05 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h45m)
£175
outward: 01-Jul-2019
02:40 BEY » 16:40 IST
Tarom 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 03-Jul-2019
17:35 IST » 01:50 BEY
Tarom 1 stop (8h15m)
£176
outward: 21-Nov-2018
14:00 BEY » 19:30 SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
17:15 SAW » 01:20 BEY
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h05m)
£176
outward: 22-Nov-2018
20:50 BEY » 22:45 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
10:20 IST » 12:05 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h45m)
£176
outward: 22-Nov-2018
20:50 BEY » 22:45 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
10:20 IST » 12:05 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h45m)
£178
outward: 22-Nov-2018
20:50 BEY » 22:45 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
10:20 IST » 12:05 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h45m)
£179
outward: 01-Nov-2018
20:50 BEY » 22:45 IST
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
05:25 IST » 07:15 BEY
Turkish Airlines direct (1h50m)
£179
outward: 31-Oct-2018
07:25 BEY » 09:20 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
10:25 IST » 12:15 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h50m)
£179
outward: 09-Nov-2018
16:35 BEY » 18:30 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
23:40 IST » 01:35 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
£182
outward: 21-Nov-2018
04:40 BEY » 06:40 IST
Atlas Global direct (2h)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
21:30 IST » 23:20 BEY
Atlas Global direct (1h50m)
£189
outward: 02-Nov-2018
16:35 BEY » 18:30 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
10:20 IST » 12:05 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h45m)
£190
outward: 02-Nov-2018
20:50 BEY » 22:45 IST
Middle East Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
10:25 IST » 12:15 BEY
Middle East Airlines direct (1h50m)
£194
outward: 22-Nov-2018
08:45 BEY » 10:45 IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
23:40 IST » 01:35 BEY
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
£195
outward: 28-Dec-2018
02:55 BEY » 07:30 SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
05:50 SAW » 13:00 BEY
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h10m)
£198
outward: 21-Nov-2018
08:45 BEY » 10:45 IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
05:35 IST » 07:30 BEY
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
£198
outward: 22-Nov-2018
13:45 BEY » 15:45 IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
05:35 IST » 07:30 BEY
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
£205
outward: 25-Dec-2018
03:35 BEY » 05:30 SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
18:30 SAW » 20:20 BEY
Pegasus Airlines direct (1h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Beirut Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Beirut - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Istanbul Manchester - Istanbul Birmingham - Istanbul Glasgow - Istanbul Edinburgh - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Beirut to Istanbul

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 05-Nov-2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: 08-Nov-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Nov-2018
Middle East Airlines direct
return: 08-Nov-2018
Middle East Airlines direct
outbound: 05-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines direct
return: 08-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines direct
outbound: 01-Jul-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-Jul-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 28-Dec-2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2019
Royal Jordanian 1 stop

About Beirut - Istanbul flights

Average flight duration: 1h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Oct-2018 06:35, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Beirut, Lebanon
  • Airport(s):
  • Rafic Hariri International Airport (BEY)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Oct-2018 06:35, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 25ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Istanbul