Take off on cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Kuala Lumpur - Langkawi tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£28
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
14:25 KUL » 15:40 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£29
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
10:25 KUL » 11:30 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£29
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
10:25 KUL » 11:30 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£33
Malaysia Airlines outward: 30-Aug-2019
14:35 KUL » 15:30 LGK
Malaysia Airlines direct (55m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 02-Sep-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£34
Malindo Air outward: 06-Oct-2019
13:50 KUL » 14:50 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h)
Malindo Air inbound: 08-Oct-2019
03:00 LGK » 04:10 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
£34
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
14:25 KUL » 15:40 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£34
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
14:25 KUL » 15:40 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£34
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
14:25 KUL » 15:40 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£36
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malindo Air inbound: 30-Apr-2019
04:05 LGK » 05:15 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
£37
Malindo Air outward: 20-Jun-2019
02:15 KUL » 03:25 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malindo Air inbound: 24-Jun-2019
01:35 LGK » 02:35 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h)
£37
AirAsia outward: 27-Apr-2019
14:25 KUL » 15:40 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
AirAsia inbound: 29-Apr-2019
15:10 LGK » 16:20 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£38
Malindo Air outward: 17-May-2019
13:50 KUL » 14:55 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h05m)
Malindo Air inbound: 19-May-2019
01:20 LGK » 02:20 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h)
£38
Malindo Air outward: 27-Oct-2019
05:30 SZB » 06:45 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h15m)
Malindo Air inbound: 29-Oct-2019
03:05 LGK » 04:15 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
£38
Malindo Air outward: 13-Dec-2019
05:30 SZB » 06:45 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h15m)
Malindo Air inbound: 15-Dec-2019
07:05 LGK » 08:20 SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h15m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
10:25 KUL » 11:30 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£39
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
10:25 KUL » 11:30 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£39
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
14:25 KUL » 15:40 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£39
AirAsia outward: 28-Apr-2019
10:25 KUL » 11:30 LGK
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
09:40 KUL » 10:50 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malaysia Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LGK » 17:05 KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
£39
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
AirAsia inbound: 30-Apr-2019
01:55 LGK » 03:05 KUL
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
£40
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malindo Air inbound: 30-Apr-2019
04:05 LGK » 05:15 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
£40
Malindo Air outward: 28-Apr-2019
12:50 KUL » 14:00 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malindo Air inbound: 30-Apr-2019
04:05 LGK » 05:15 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
£40
Malindo Air outward: 24-May-2019
02:15 KUL » 03:25 LGK
Malindo Air direct (1h10m)
Malindo Air inbound: 27-May-2019
01:35 LGK » 02:35 KUL
Malindo Air direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Langkawi (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest Kuala Lumpur Langkawi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuala Lumpur - Langkawi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
outbound: 26-Apr-2019
AirAsia direct
return: 28-Apr-2019
AirAsia direct
outbound: 26-Apr-2019
Malaysia Airlines direct
return: 28-Apr-2019
Malaysia Airlines direct

About Kuala Lumpur - Langkawi flights

Average flight duration: 1h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Langkawi, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Langkawi International Airport (LGK)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Apr-2019 04:23, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Apr-2019 04:23, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 34ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Langkawi