Take off on cheap flights from London to Newcastle, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Newcastle tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£53
outward: 12-Nov-2018
22:30 LGW » 11:55 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
12:20 NCL » 17:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h30m)
£56
outward: 22-Oct-2018
19:30 STN » 23:05 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (3h35m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
12:20 NCL » 17:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h30m)
£73
outward: 05-Oct-2018
11:35 STN » 20:35 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (22h40m)
£74
outward: 05-Oct-2018
07:30 STN » 23:05 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (22h40m)
£75
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£75
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
16:50 NCL » 09:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h20m)
£76
outward: 05-Oct-2018
10:40 LGW » 11:55 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (25h15m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:10 LGW
Ryanair 1 stop (24h)
£79
outward: 14-Dec-2018
18:00 STN » 21:50 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (3h50m)
inbound: 16-Dec-2018
20:35 NCL » 09:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h40m)
£79
outward: 20-Oct-2018
14:30 LHR » 15:45 NCL
British Airways direct (1h15m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
20:50 NCL » 22:00 LHR
British Airways direct (1h10m)
£81
outward: 20-Oct-2018
23:05 STN » 09:45 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
21:05 NCL » 10:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
£81
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£82
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£83
outward: 28-Sep-2018
11:35 STN » 20:35 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
23:30 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (9h20m)
£85
outward: 05-Oct-2018
10:40 LGW » 11:55 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (25h15m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:10 LGW
Ryanair 1 stop (24h)
£86
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£86
outward: 19-Oct-2018
07:30 LTN » 11:55 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
23:30 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (9h20m)
£88
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£89
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£90
outward: 05-Oct-2018
14:40 STN » 23:05 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (8h25m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (22h40m)
£92
outward: 05-Oct-2018
15:05 LTN » 23:05 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
23:30 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (9h20m)
£95
outward: 05-Oct-2018
23:05 LHR » 00:15 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
13:50 NCL » 15:10 LHR
British Airways direct (1h20m)
£98
outward: 05-Oct-2018
11:35 STN » 20:35 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
23:45 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (9h05m)
£98
outward: 05-Oct-2018
15:45 STN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 08:50 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (22h40m)
£99
outward: 05-Oct-2018
18:35 LTN » 09:40 NCL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
10:10 NCL » 10:30 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (24h20m)
£100
outward: 19-Oct-2018
08:00 LHR » 09:10 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
21:15 NCL » 22:25 LHR
British Airways direct (1h10m)
£100
outward: 05-Oct-2018
08:00 LHR » 09:10 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
21:15 NCL » 22:25 LHR
British Airways direct (1h10m)
£100
outward: 05-Oct-2018
23:05 LHR » 00:15 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
13:50 NCL » 15:10 LHR
British Airways direct (1h20m)
£100
outward: 19-Oct-2018
08:00 LHR » 09:10 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
13:50 NCL » 15:10 LHR
British Airways direct (1h20m)
£100
outward: 07-Oct-2018
23:05 LHR » 00:15 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
17:25 NCL » 18:40 LHR
British Airways direct (1h15m)
£100
outward: 20-May-2019
08:00 LHR » 09:10 NCL
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 23-May-2019
21:15 NCL » 22:25 LHR
British Airways direct (1h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Newcastle (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest London Newcastle flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Newcastle with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Newcastle Birmingham - Newcastle Edinburgh - Newcastle See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Newcastle

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
outbound: 19-Oct-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 22-Oct-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 19-Oct-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 22-Oct-2018
Flybe 2 stops
outbound: 20-Oct-2018
British Airways direct
return: 23-Oct-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 20-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 23-May-2019
KLM 1 stop

About London - Newcastle flights

Average flight duration: 1h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Newcastle, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Newcastle International Airport (NCL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2018 00:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2018 00:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Newcastle