Take off on cheap flights from London to Raleigh/Durham, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Raleigh/Durham tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£538
outward: 31-Oct-2018
12:30 LHR » 02:46 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h16m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
00:25 RDU » 11:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h40m)
£543
outward: 07-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 22:39 RDU
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h19m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
00:25 RDU » 11:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h40m)
£548
outward: 01-Nov-2018
11:30 LHR » 01:00 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
23:15 RDU » 10:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h50m)
£557
outward: 08-Nov-2018
11:30 LHR » 01:21 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h51m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
23:15 RDU » 10:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h50m)
£559
outward: 06-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 22:29 RDU
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h09m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
22:35 RDU » 10:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h25m)
£564
outward: 03-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 00:11 RDU
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h51m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
00:25 RDU » 11:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h40m)
£564
outward: 05-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 22:29 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h09m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
19:35 RDU » 08:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h25m)
£576
outward: 16-Mar-2019
21:05 LHR » 18:15 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
22:00 RDU » 08:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h)
£577
outward: 09-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 22:39 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h19m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
20:40 RDU » 09:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h45m)
£589
outward: 10-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 22:39 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h19m)
inbound: 17-Nov-2018
22:09 RDU » 08:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h51m)
£593
outward: 02-Nov-2018
10:20 LHR » 04:01 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h41m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
19:35 RDU » 08:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h25m)
£599
outward: 22-Nov-2018
18:15 LHR » 15:54 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (21h39m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
20:00 RDU » 08:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h)
£600
outward: 24-Nov-2018
15:35 LHR » 04:33 RDU
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h58m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
00:02 RDU » 10:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h58m)
£990
outward: 31-May-2018
10:40 LHR » 22:40 RDU
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 07-Jun-2018
22:15 RDU » 08:20 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Raleigh/Durham (USA):
Find the cheapest London Raleigh/Durham flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Raleigh/Durham with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Raleigh/Durham Birmingham - Raleigh/Durham Glasgow - Raleigh/Durham See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Raleigh/Durham

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 31-May-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 31-May-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 31-May-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 31-May-2018
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
return: 07-Jun-2018
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
outbound: 16-Mar-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 25-Mar-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 22-Nov-2018
Finnair direct
return: 29-Nov-2018
Finnair direct
outbound: 10-Nov-2018
American Airlines direct
return: 17-Nov-2018
American Airlines direct

About London - Raleigh/Durham flights

Average flight duration: 12h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Raleigh/Durham, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Raleigh–Durham International Airport (RDU)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 05:11, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 10:11, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 23ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Raleigh/Durham