Take off on cheap flights from Leeds to Venice, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Leeds - Venice tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£185
outward: 06-Jul-2019
18:20 LBA » 22:20 VCE
KLM 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
06:00 VCE » 10:35 LBA
KLM 1 stop (4h35m)
£189
outward: 31-Jul-2019
11:00 LBA » 22:00 VCE
British Airways 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 14-Aug-2019
22:50 VCE » 11:05 LBA
British Airways 1 stop (12h15m)
£193
outward: 05-Jun-2019
20:40 MAN » 08:55 VCE
Vueling 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
17:15 VCE » 10:15 LBA
British Airways 1 stop (17h)
£194
outward: 05-Jun-2019
20:40 MAN » 08:55 VCE
Vueling 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
17:15 VCE » 10:15 LBA
British Airways 1 stop (17h)
£194
outward: 06-Jul-2019
18:20 LBA » 22:20 VCE
KLM 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
06:00 VCE » 10:35 LBA
KLM 1 stop (4h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Venice (Italy):
Find the cheapest Leeds Venice flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Leeds - Venice with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Leeds to Venice

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • KLM
outbound: 05-Jun-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 06-Jun-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jul-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 13-Jul-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Leeds - Venice flights

Average flight duration: 14h37m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Venice, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE)
  • Sant'Angelo Airport (TSF)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 09:26, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Leeds, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 08:26, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Venice