Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Abidjan (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Abidjan tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£330
TAP Air Portugal outward: 17-Jan-2020
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 01-Feb-2020
01:15 ABJ » 12:25 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h10m)
£331
Air France outward: 17-Jan-2020
10:00 LHR » 21:05 ABJ
Air France 1 stop (11h05m)
Air France inbound: 31-Jan-2020
23:35 ABJ » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (23h10m)
£352
TAP Air Portugal outward: 17-Jan-2020
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 01-Feb-2020
01:15 ABJ » 12:25 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h10m)
£353
Air France outward: 17-Jan-2020
10:00 LHR » 21:05 ABJ
Air France 1 stop (11h05m)
Air France inbound: 31-Jan-2020
23:35 ABJ » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (23h10m)
£354
Air France outward: 17-Jan-2020
10:00 LHR » 21:05 ABJ
Air France 1 stop (11h05m)
Air France inbound: 31-Jan-2020
23:35 ABJ » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (23h10m)
£355
Air France outward: 17-Jan-2020
10:00 LHR » 21:05 ABJ
Air France 1 stop (11h05m)
Air France inbound: 31-Jan-2020
23:35 ABJ » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (23h10m)
£369
TAP Air Portugal outward: 25-Oct-2019
11:35 LGW » 01:45 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 24-Nov-2019
01:15 ABJ » 10:50 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (9h35m)
£380
TAP Air Portugal outward: 13-Dec-2019
17:35 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (30h40m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 28-Dec-2019
01:15 ABJ » 13:40 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h25m)
£391
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Jan-2020
17:45 LGW » 23:20 ABJ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 01-Feb-2020
00:15 ABJ » 15:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h55m)
£400
TAP Air Portugal outward: 06-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 12-Jan-2020
01:15 ABJ » 13:40 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h25m)
£410
Turkish Airlines outward: 11-Dec-2019
11:35 LGW » 23:20 ABJ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (35h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 16-Jan-2020
00:15 ABJ » 15:10 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h55m)
£422
Brussels Airlines outward: 28-Oct-2019
07:50 LHR » 19:35 ABJ
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h45m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 09-Nov-2019
00:10 ABJ » 22:20 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (22h10m)
£453
TAP Air Portugal outward: 25-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 16-Jan-2020
01:15 ABJ » 12:25 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h10m)
£462
TAP Air Portugal outward: 08-Jul-2020
11:35 LGW » 01:45 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 20-Aug-2020
02:45 ABJ » 13:45 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h)
£464
TAP Air Portugal outward: 27-Dec-2019
17:35 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (30h40m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 04-Feb-2020
01:15 ABJ » 10:50 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (9h35m)
£464
TAP Air Portugal outward: 27-Dec-2019
17:35 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (30h40m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 04-Feb-2020
01:15 ABJ » 10:50 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (9h35m)
£497
TAP Air Portugal outward: 25-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 16-Jan-2020
01:15 ABJ » 12:25 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h10m)
£509
TAP Air Portugal outward: 16-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 07-Jan-2020
01:15 ABJ » 16:45 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h30m)
£510
TAP Air Portugal outward: 16-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 07-Jan-2020
01:15 ABJ » 16:45 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h30m)
£573
TAP Air Portugal outward: 18-Oct-2019
09:00 LHR » 01:45 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h45m)
Tunisair inbound: 30-Oct-2019
23:40 ABJ » 10:50 LGW
Tunisair 1 stop (11h10m)
£574
TAP Air Portugal outward: 27-Dec-2019
17:35 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (30h40m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 07-Jan-2020
01:15 ABJ » 13:40 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h25m)
£607
TAP Air Portugal outward: 14-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (17h15m)
Tunisair inbound: 05-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 10:50 LGW
Tunisair 1 stop (11h10m)
£613
TAP Air Portugal outward: 16-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
Tunisair inbound: 07-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 10:50 LGW
Tunisair 1 stop (11h10m)
£614
TAP Air Portugal outward: 14-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (17h15m)
Tunisair inbound: 03-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (17h10m)
£614
TAP Air Portugal outward: 14-Dec-2019
09:15 LHR » 00:15 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h)
Tunisair inbound: 03-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (17h10m)
£619
TAP Air Portugal outward: 19-Oct-2019
12:20 LHR » 01:45 ABJ
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 26-Oct-2019
02:45 ABJ » 13:45 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h)
£634
Tunisair outward: 19-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 22:40 ABJ
Tunisair 1 stop (11h)
Tunisair inbound: 09-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (17h10m)
£637
Tunisair outward: 26-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 22:40 ABJ
Tunisair 1 stop (11h)
Tunisair inbound: 11-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (17h10m)
£639
Tunisair outward: 19-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 22:40 ABJ
Tunisair 1 stop (11h)
Tunisair inbound: 09-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (17h10m)
£646
Tunisair outward: 26-Dec-2019
11:40 LGW » 22:40 ABJ
Tunisair 1 stop (11h)
Tunisair inbound: 11-Jan-2020
23:40 ABJ » 16:50 LHR
Tunisair 1 stop (17h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Abidjan (Ivory Coast):
Find the cheapest London Abidjan flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Abidjan with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Abidjan

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Kenya Airways
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Tunisair
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 16-Dec-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 07-Jan-2020
Tunisair 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2019
Tunisair 1 stop
return: 11-Jan-2020
Tunisair 1 stop
outbound: 16-Dec-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Jan-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 28-Oct-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 08-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 12-Mar-2020
Emirates 1 stop
return: 08-May-2020
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jan-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Jan-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Dec-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Dec-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop

About London - Abidjan flights

Average flight duration: 18h50m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Abidjan, Ivory Coast
  • Airport(s):
  • Félix Houphouët Boigny International Airport (ABJ)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 15:11, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 16:11, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Abidjan

Double room / night from $241
Double room / night from $209
Double room / night from $138