Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Addis Ababa, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Addis Ababa tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£462
Lufthansa outward: 11-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-May-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£462
Lufthansa outward: 03-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Jun-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£462
Lufthansa outward: 12-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-May-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£463
Lufthansa outward: 11-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-May-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£463
Lufthansa outward: 11-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-May-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£463
Lufthansa outward: 03-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 24-Jun-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£463
Lufthansa outward: 01-May-2019
07:05 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-May-2019
22:10 ADD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
£474
Emirates outward: 04-Jun-2019
15:20 BHX » 12:35 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (21h15m)
Emirates inbound: 01-Aug-2019
15:00 ADD » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
£479
Turkish Airlines outward: 06-Jun-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 10-Jun-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£479
Turkish Airlines outward: 14-May-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 25-May-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£479
Turkish Airlines outward: 14-May-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 26-May-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£481
Lufthansa outward: 22-Jun-2019
14:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (30h)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Jun-2019
22:10 ADD » 18:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h20m)
£483
Emirates outward: 07-Jan-2020
14:30 BHX » 10:40 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
Emirates inbound: 22-Jan-2020
13:05 ADD » 12:25 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (23h20m)
£492
Turkish Airlines outward: 11-May-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-May-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£495
Turkish Airlines outward: 15-Jun-2019
17:55 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 21-Jun-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£525
Turkish Airlines outward: 25-Jun-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 24-Jul-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£530
Turkish Airlines outward: 04-Jun-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 19-Jul-2019
23:40 ADD » 17:00 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h20m)
£544
Emirates outward: 25-Jun-2019
22:40 BHX » 12:35 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (13h55m)
Emirates inbound: 25-Jul-2019
15:00 ADD » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
£550
Unknown Company outward: 01-Jul-2019
22:40 BHX » 18:05 ADD
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h25m)
Emirates inbound: 25-Jul-2019
15:00 ADD » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
£551
Turkish Airlines outward: 25-Apr-2019
17:55 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 01-May-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£581
Lufthansa outward: 10-May-2019
07:10 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
Lufthansa inbound: 31-May-2019
22:20 ADD » 09:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h45m)
£585
Turkish Airlines outward: 25-Apr-2019
17:55 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-May-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£589
Emirates outward: 17-May-2019
22:40 BHX » 14:05 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (15h25m)
Emirates inbound: 02-Jun-2019
15:00 ADD » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
£603
Turkish Airlines outward: 09-Jul-2019
11:35 BHX » 22:45 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 23-Jul-2019
23:40 ADD » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£642
Qatar Airways outward: 20-May-2019
09:20 BHX » 23:15 ADD
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 20-Aug-2019
00:25 ADD » 13:55 BHX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
£652
Emirates outward: 14-Jul-2019
22:40 BHX » 12:35 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (13h55m)
Emirates inbound: 03-Aug-2019
15:00 ADD » 20:40 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (29h40m)
£667
Lufthansa outward: 10-Jul-2019
07:05 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Aug-2019
22:10 ADD » 17:50 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (19h40m)
£667
Lufthansa outward: 10-Jul-2019
07:05 BHX » 20:10 ADD
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Aug-2019
22:10 ADD » 17:50 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (19h40m)
£676
Emirates outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:40 BHX » 12:35 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (13h55m)
Emirates inbound: 18-Aug-2019
15:00 ADD » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
£697
Emirates outward: 01-Aug-2019
22:40 BHX » 12:35 ADD
Emirates 1 stop (13h55m)
Emirates inbound: 12-Aug-2019
15:00 ADD » 13:20 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Addis Ababa flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Addis Ababa with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Addis Ababa

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 22-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 29-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 14-May-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-May-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jan-2020
Emirates 1 stop
return: 22-Jan-2020
Emirates 1 stop

About Birmingham - Addis Ababa flights

Average flight duration: 11h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
  • Airport(s):
  • Bole International Airport (ADD)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2019 05:49, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2019 03:49, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 14ºC