Take off on cheap flights from London to Algiers, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Algiers tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£91
outward: 20-Mar-2019
09:50 LGW » 12:35 ALG
British Airways direct (2h45m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
13:15 ALG » 16:10 LGW
British Airways direct (2h55m)
£91
outward: 20-Mar-2019
09:50 LGW » 12:35 ALG
British Airways direct (2h45m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
13:15 ALG » 16:10 LGW
British Airways direct (2h55m)
£118
outward: 11-Feb-2019
16:00 LTN » 19:20 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h20m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
07:55 ALG » 22:35 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£123
outward: 08-Feb-2019
17:30 LTN » 21:00 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
23:00 ALG » 15:45 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
£133
outward: 13-Mar-2019
15:40 STN » 08:05 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
07:55 ALG » 13:35 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h40m)
£139
outward: 11-Mar-2019
07:50 STN » 19:10 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
09:05 ALG » 18:45 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
£139
outward: 08-Feb-2019
17:30 LTN » 21:00 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
23:00 ALG » 15:45 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
£148
outward: 28-Jan-2019
10:05 LTN » 17:50 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
18:50 ALG » 10:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h)
£149
outward: 05-Feb-2019
09:50 LGW » 12:35 ALG
British Airways direct (2h45m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
13:35 ALG » 16:30 LGW
British Airways direct (2h55m)
£153
outward: 11-Mar-2019
07:50 STN » 19:10 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
09:05 ALG » 18:45 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
£155
outward: 11-Feb-2019
13:45 STN » 06:55 ALG
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 14-Feb-2019
07:55 ALG » 13:20 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h25m)
£159
outward: 04-Feb-2019
13:30 LHR » 00:25 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2019
13:15 ALG » 18:45 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£159
outward: 05-Mar-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:35 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
02:50 ALG » 09:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h50m)
£160
outward: 05-Mar-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:35 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
02:50 ALG » 08:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
£160
outward: 05-Mar-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:35 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
02:50 ALG » 08:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
£161
outward: 01-Jun-2019
17:30 LHR » 00:45 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2019
03:25 ALG » 10:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£161
outward: 04-Feb-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:25 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2019
13:15 ALG » 18:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£162
outward: 04-Mar-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:25 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
02:50 ALG » 08:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
£162
outward: 04-Mar-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:25 ALG
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
02:50 ALG » 08:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
£164
outward: 31-Jan-2019
08:25 LHR » 00:05 ALG
Alitalia 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
18:05 ALG » 00:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (6h)
£170
outward: 31-May-2019
12:50 LHR » 23:50 ALG
Air France 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
06:30 ALG » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£170
outward: 23-Jan-2019
07:40 LHR » 23:20 ALG
Air France 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
15:05 ALG » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (7h40m)
£170
outward: 23-Jan-2019
07:40 LHR » 23:20 ALG
Air France 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
15:05 ALG » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (7h40m)
£170
outward: 07-Feb-2019
07:40 LHR » 17:10 ALG
Air France 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 14-Feb-2019
15:05 ALG » 20:15 LHR
Air France 1 stop (5h10m)
£170
outward: 26-Jan-2019
15:50 LGW » 06:55 ALG
Vueling 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 02-Feb-2019
13:40 ALG » 19:30 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (5h50m)
£171
outward: 28-Feb-2019
07:25 LHR » 13:45 ALG
Air France 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
06:30 ALG » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (10h55m)
£171
outward: 23-Jan-2019
07:40 LHR » 23:20 ALG
Air France 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
15:05 ALG » 22:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (7h40m)
£171
outward: 06-Mar-2019
21:55 LGW » 06:55 ALG
Vueling 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
13:40 ALG » 19:05 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (5h25m)
£171
outward: 11-Feb-2019
16:35 LHR » 23:20 ALG
Air France 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
06:00 ALG » 17:40 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h40m)
£171
outward: 01-Feb-2019
18:35 LHR » 23:20 ALG
Air France 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
06:00 ALG » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (5h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Algiers (Algeria):
Find the cheapest London Algiers flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Algiers with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Algiers

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
outbound: 11-Feb-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 14-Feb-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 04-Feb-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 26-Feb-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 02-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 04-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 14-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 04-Feb-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 26-Feb-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jan-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 01-Feb-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 08-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jul-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 03-Sep-2019
Iberia 1 stop

About London - Algiers flights

Average flight duration: 13h21m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Algiers, Algeria
  • Airport(s):
  • Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jan-2019 04:53, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jan-2019 03:53, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Algiers