Take off on cheap flights from London to Amman, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Amman tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£235
outward: 30-Sep-2018
15:35 LGW » 01:05 AMM
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
11:55 AMM » 19:30 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (7h35m)
£251
outward: 10-Jun-2018
18:10 STN » 11:55 AMM
Ryanair 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 16-Jun-2018
22:35 AMM » 09:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h40m)
£263
outward: 12-Jun-2018
18:10 STN » 10:05 AMM
Ryanair 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2018
15:00 AMM » 08:10 LTN
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h10m)
£296
outward: 01-Jun-2018
19:00 STN » 20:10 AMM
Ryanair 2 stops (25h10m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
01:45 AMM » 12:55 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h10m)
£301
outward: 09-Sep-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£301
outward: 09-Sep-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£301
outward: 09-Sep-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£302
outward: 09-Sep-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£302
outward: 28-Jun-2018
13:20 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£304
outward: 14-Jun-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2018
02:45 AMM » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (19h50m)
£304
outward: 14-Jun-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2018
02:45 AMM » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (19h50m)
£317
outward: 27-Sep-2018
13:20 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£324
outward: 27-May-2018
00:00 LGW » 23:25 AMM
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
02:45 AMM » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£329
outward: 03-Jun-2018
17:30 STN » 11:55 AMM
Ryanair 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
01:45 AMM » 12:55 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h10m)
£334
outward: 31-Jul-2018
07:20 LGW » 21:15 AMM
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
22:35 AMM » 09:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h40m)
£346
outward: 23-Jul-2018
19:00 STN » 14:35 AMM
Ryanair 2 stops (19h35m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
10:30 AMM » 08:25 LTN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h55m)
£348
outward: 24-May-2018
07:00 LHR » 13:55 AMM
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: 31-May-2018
15:10 AMM » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
£350
outward: 01-Sep-2018
20:25 LHR » 13:55 AMM
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
15:10 AMM » 20:15 STN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (29h05m)
£352
outward: 18-Jul-2018
21:00 STN » 13:55 AMM
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2018
15:10 AMM » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h05m)
£352
outward: 24-May-2018
07:00 LHR » 13:55 AMM
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: 31-May-2018
15:10 AMM » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
£353
outward: 01-Sep-2018
07:00 LHR » 13:55 AMM
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
15:10 AMM » 20:30 STN
Lufthansa 2 stops (29h20m)
£355
outward: 17-Aug-2018
20:05 STN » 21:35 AMM
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2018
22:15 AMM » 09:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h)
£356
outward: 17-Aug-2018
20:50 STN » 20:10 AMM
Ryanair 2 stops (23h20m)
inbound: 03-Sep-2018
12:20 AMM » 12:10 LTN
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h50m)
£357
outward: 18-Jul-2018
21:00 STN » 13:55 AMM
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2018
15:10 AMM » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
£361
outward: 23-Jul-2018
18:35 LGW » 14:35 AMM
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
10:30 AMM » 08:25 LTN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h55m)
£362
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:45 LGW » 21:35 AMM
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
20:00 AMM » 17:00 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£363
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:45 LGW » 21:35 AMM
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
20:00 AMM » 17:00 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£363
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:45 LGW » 21:35 AMM
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
20:00 AMM » 17:00 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£364
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:45 LGW » 21:35 AMM
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
20:00 AMM » 17:00 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£365
outward: 24-Jul-2018
07:20 LGW » 21:15 AMM
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2018
22:35 AMM » 09:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amman (Jordan):
Find the cheapest London Amman flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Amman with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Amman Birmingham - Amman Glasgow - Amman Edinburgh - Amman See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Amman

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Ryanair
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 12-Jun-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 19-Jun-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
outbound: 12-Jul-2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: 15-Jul-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jun-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 19-Jun-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 24-May-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-May-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jul-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 01-Aug-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 30-Jul-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jul-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 07-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 31-Jul-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 09-Sep-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jul-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Jul-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Aug-2018
Middle East Airlines 1 stop
return: 28-Aug-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop

About London - Amman flights

Average flight duration: 17h20m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amman, Jordan
  • Airport(s):
  • Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ)
  • Queen Alia International Airport (AMM)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 19:52, GMT+3
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 17:52, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Amman