Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Amritsar, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Amritsar tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£399
outward: 26-May-2018
20:45 BHX » 09:30 ATQ
Air India direct (12h45m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
08:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (10h10m)
£416
outward: 11-Sep-2018
07:00 BHX » 15:35 ATQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (32h35m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
00:00 ATQ » 13:30 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h30m)
£437
outward: 26-May-2018
20:45 BHX » 09:30 ATQ
Air India direct (12h45m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
08:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (10h10m)
£443
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:25 BHX » 04:10 ATQ
Qatar Airways 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
05:20 ATQ » 13:55 BHX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (8h35m)
£456
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
15:45 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (27h15m)
£456
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
15:45 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (27h15m)
£466
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£466
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£466
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£466
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
15:45 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (27h15m)
£469
outward: 22-Jun-2018
22:30 BHX » 15:15 ATQ
Air India direct (16h45m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
15:55 ATQ » 19:15 BHX
Air India direct (3h20m)
£471
outward: 07-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
15:45 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (27h15m)
£475
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
07:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (11h10m)
£475
outward: 04-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
07:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (11h10m)
£476
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 19:00 ATQ
Air India 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
07:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (11h10m)
£486
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£486
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£490
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
15:45 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (27h15m)
£498
outward: 01-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
07:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (11h10m)
£503
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£505
outward: 05-Feb-2019
19:45 BHX » 08:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
20:00 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (23h)
£508
outward: 01-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£522
outward: 15-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£522
outward: 01-Feb-2019
22:30 BHX » 14:15 ATQ
Air India direct (15h45m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (7h30m)
£600
outward: 15-Jul-2018
22:30 BHX » 15:15 ATQ
Air India direct (16h45m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2018
12:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (6h30m)
£600
outward: 15-Jul-2018
22:30 BHX » 15:15 ATQ
Air India direct (16h45m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2018
12:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (6h30m)
£600
outward: 15-Jul-2018
22:30 BHX » 15:15 ATQ
Air India direct (16h45m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2018
15:55 ATQ » 19:15 BHX
Air India direct (3h20m)
£604
outward: 15-Jul-2018
22:30 BHX » 15:15 ATQ
Air India direct (16h45m)
inbound: 15-Aug-2018
12:30 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India direct (6h30m)
£716
outward: 17-Jul-2018
20:45 BHX » 09:45 ATQ
Air India direct (13h)
inbound: 15-Aug-2018
08:50 ATQ » 19:00 BHX
Air India 1 stop (10h10m)
£1360
outward: 05-Feb-2019
07:15 BHX » 10:50 ATQ
Jet Airways India 2 stops (27h35m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
11:30 ATQ » 09:25 BHX
Jet Airways India 2 stops (21h55m)
Return
Departure
20 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
22 February Feb Friday $retDate.dayShortName
23 February Feb Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
24 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
25 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
26 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 February Feb Friday $outDate.dayShortName
02 February Feb Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
03 February Feb Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
04 February Feb Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£475
05 February Feb Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£465 £465
06 February Feb Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£490 £485 £476 £503 £475
07 February Feb Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amritsar (India):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Amritsar flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Amritsar with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Amritsar Manchester - Amritsar Glasgow - Amritsar See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Amritsar

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air India
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 05-Feb-2019
Flybe 2 stops
return: 20-Feb-2019
Jet Airways India 2 stops
outbound: 22-Jun-2018
Air India direct
return: 03-Jul-2018
Air India direct
outbound: 22-Jun-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 03-Jul-2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
outbound: 22-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 03-Jul-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About Birmingham - Amritsar flights

Average flight duration: 12h09m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amritsar, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Amritsar (ATQ)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 20:05, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 31ºC, max. 45ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 21:05, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 18ºC