Take off on cheap flights from Aberdeen to Amsterdam, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Aberdeen - Amsterdam tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£127
outward: 27-Jan-2019
11:35 ABZ » 16:15 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
09:25 AMS » 13:20 ABZ
Flybe 1 stop (3h55m)
£127
outward: 01-Oct-2018
15:35 ABZ » 20:20 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
10:25 AMS » 14:40 ABZ
Flybe 1 stop (4h15m)
£130
outward: 18-Mar-2019
07:35 ABZ » 13:15 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
10:20 AMS » 14:55 ABZ
Flybe 1 stop (4h35m)
£131
outward: 27-Sep-2018
11:35 ABZ » 17:10 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: 11-Oct-2018
10:15 AMS » 15:55 ABZ
Flybe 1 stop (5h40m)
£134
outward: 27-Sep-2018
11:35 ABZ » 17:10 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: 11-Oct-2018
10:15 AMS » 15:55 ABZ
Flybe 1 stop (5h40m)
£144
outward: 22-Oct-2018
12:00 ABZ » 13:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2018
08:15 AMS » 09:45 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£144
outward: 27-Oct-2018
17:40 ABZ » 10:00 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
10:35 AMS » 17:15 ABZ
British Airways 1 stop (6h40m)
£144
outward: 27-Oct-2018
07:05 ABZ » 08:40 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
09:45 AMS » 11:15 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£144
outward: 19-Dec-2018
14:35 ABZ » 18:35 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 21-Dec-2018
13:50 AMS » 18:50 ABZ
Flybe 1 stop (5h)
£145
outward: 27-Nov-2018
07:00 ABZ » 08:40 AMS
KLM direct (1h40m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
08:00 AMS » 09:30 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£145
outward: 27-Dec-2018
07:00 ABZ » 08:40 AMS
KLM direct (1h40m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
08:00 AMS » 09:30 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£146
outward: 12-Oct-2018
21:20 ABZ » 21:25 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
13:40 AMS » 20:35 ABZ
British Airways 1 stop (6h55m)
£155
outward: 31-Aug-2018
21:20 ABZ » 20:20 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 07-Sep-2018
10:55 AMS » 18:50 ABZ
British Airways 1 stop (7h55m)
£155
outward: 27-Aug-2018
12:10 ABZ » 13:45 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
08:15 AMS » 09:45 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£156
outward: 27-Aug-2018
12:10 ABZ » 13:45 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
08:15 AMS » 09:45 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£158
outward: 17-Jul-2019
07:00 ABZ » 08:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 21-Jul-2019
08:00 AMS » 14:10 ABZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h10m)
£166
outward: 20-Aug-2018
21:25 ABZ » 22:35 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (25h10m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
10:55 AMS » 18:30 ABZ
British Airways 1 stop (7h35m)
£168
outward: 27-May-2019
10:55 ABZ » 18:25 AMS
SAS 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
10:50 AMS » 10:20 ABZ
SAS 1 stop (23h30m)
£179
outward: 27-Jun-2019
07:00 ABZ » 21:25 AMS
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 11-Jul-2019
08:15 AMS » 09:45 ABZ
KLM direct (1h30m)
£183
outward: 31-Aug-2018
21:20 ABZ » 20:20 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 03-Sep-2018
19:25 AMS » 23:30 ABZ
British Airways 1 stop (4h05m)
£272
outward: 24-Aug-2018
21:20 ABZ » 21:25 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2018
13:55 AMS » 20:35 ABZ
British Airways 1 stop (6h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amsterdam (Netherlands):
Find the cheapest Aberdeen Amsterdam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Aberdeen - Amsterdam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Amsterdam Manchester - Amsterdam Birmingham - Amsterdam Glasgow - Amsterdam Edinburgh - Amsterdam See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Aberdeen to Amsterdam

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • SAS
outbound: 28-Jan-2019
Flybe 1 stop
return: 11-Feb-2019
Flybe 1 stop
outbound: 24-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 24-Aug-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2018
KLM direct
return: 10-Nov-2018
KLM direct

About Aberdeen - Amsterdam flights

Average flight duration: 15h52m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 11:27, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Aberdeen, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Aberdeen International Airport (ABZ)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 10:27, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Amsterdam