Cheap flights Newcastle (United Kingdom) - Amsterdam (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Newcastle - Amsterdam tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£130
KLM outward: 17-Oct-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 19-Oct-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£131
KLM outward: 15-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 18-Jan-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£131
KLM outward: 25-Feb-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 29-Feb-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£132
KLM outward: 07-Jan-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 10-Jan-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£132
KLM outward: 07-Jan-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 10-Jan-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£133
KLM outward: 14-Apr-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 18-Apr-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£133
KLM outward: 16-Jan-2020
10:25 NCL » 11:45 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 18-Jan-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£133
KLM outward: 14-Apr-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 18-Apr-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£133
KLM outward: 04-Feb-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 08-Feb-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£140
KLM outward: 11-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 13-Jan-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£140
KLM outward: 11-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 13-Jan-2020
21:55 AMS » 23:10 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£140
KLM outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 19-Jan-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£140
KLM outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 19-Jan-2020
16:30 AMS » 17:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£146
KLM outward: 09-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 11-Jan-2020
21:55 AMS » 23:10 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£148
KLM outward: 10-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 12-Jan-2020
16:30 AMS » 17:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£148
KLM outward: 06-Jan-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 09-Jan-2020
16:30 AMS » 17:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£148
KLM outward: 25-Jun-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 29-Jun-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£155
KLM outward: 17-Feb-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 20-Feb-2020
16:30 AMS » 17:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£156
KLM outward: 14-Feb-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 17-Feb-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£157
KLM outward: 14-Feb-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 16-Feb-2020
08:30 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£159
KLM outward: 21-May-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 24-May-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£159
KLM outward: 03-Apr-2020
14:15 NCL » 15:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 06-Apr-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£164
British Airways outward: 19-Jan-2020
08:00 NCL » 16:00 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
British Airways inbound: 21-Jan-2020
14:50 AMS » 21:55 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (7h05m)
£164
British Airways outward: 21-Jan-2020
20:35 NCL » 10:05 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (13h30m)
British Airways inbound: 23-Jan-2020
14:50 AMS » 22:05 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (7h15m)
£165
British Airways outward: 21-Jan-2020
20:35 NCL » 18:05 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (21h30m)
British Airways inbound: 23-Jan-2020
14:50 AMS » 22:05 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (7h15m)
£165
KLM outward: 09-Jan-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:20 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
KLM inbound: 12-Jan-2020
12:25 AMS » 13:40 NCL
KLM direct (1h15m)
£166
British Airways outward: 03-Feb-2020
18:00 NCL » 14:00 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (20h)
British Airways inbound: 05-Feb-2020
10:55 AMS » 17:05 NCL
British Airways 1 stop (6h10m)
£168
KLM outward: 24-Jul-2020
07:00 NCL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
KLM inbound: 31-Jul-2020
08:35 AMS » 09:45 NCL
KLM direct (1h10m)
£173
KLM outward: 07-Feb-2020
18:30 NCL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
Air France inbound: 09-Feb-2020
08:10 AMS » 17:10 NCL
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£174
KLM outward: 18-Aug-2020
14:45 NCL » 16:05 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
Air France inbound: 21-Aug-2020
08:00 AMS » 22:40 NCL
Air France 1 stop (14h40m)
Return
Departure
28 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
25 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
26 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
27 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£252 £185 £300
28 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£219
29 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£254
30 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£191 £259
31 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£199 £244
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amsterdam (Netherlands):
Find the cheapest Newcastle Amsterdam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newcastle - Amsterdam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Newcastle to Amsterdam

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • KLM
outbound: 15-Dec-2019
Flybe 1 stop
return: 17-Dec-2019
Flybe 1 stop
outbound: 04-Feb-2020
KLM direct
return: 08-Feb-2020
KLM direct
outbound: 04-Feb-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 08-Feb-2020
British Airways 1 stop

About Newcastle - Amsterdam flights

Average flight duration: 1h19m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • 07-Dec-2019 22:20, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 10ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Newcastle, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Newcastle International Airport (NCL)
  • Local time:
  • 07-Dec-2019 21:20, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Amsterdam