Take off on cheap flights from London to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Athens tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£55
outward: 07-Jun-2018
15:05 STN » 22:05 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
16:00 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h10m)
£55
outward: 07-Jun-2018
15:05 STN » 22:05 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
16:00 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h10m)
£55
outward: 07-Jun-2018
15:05 STN » 22:05 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
16:00 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h10m)
£55
outward: 07-Jun-2018
15:05 STN » 22:05 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
16:00 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h10m)
£55
outward: 07-Jun-2018
15:05 STN » 22:05 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
16:00 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h10m)
£79
outward: 19-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 14:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
07:35 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
£82
outward: 22-Nov-2018
14:50 LGW » 18:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h35m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
19:05 ATH » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£84
outward: 17-Jun-2018
19:00 STN » 09:45 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2018
21:50 ATH » 08:25 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h35m)
£89
outward: 25-Sep-2018
08:20 LTN » 12:10 ATH
Wizz Air direct (3h50m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2018
07:35 ATH » 14:20 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
£90
outward: 28-Nov-2018
14:50 LGW » 18:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h35m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
19:05 ATH » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£90
outward: 27-Nov-2018
14:50 LGW » 18:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h35m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
19:05 ATH » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£92
outward: 07-Nov-2018
08:20 LTN » 12:10 ATH
Wizz Air direct (3h50m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
12:45 ATH » 16:25 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h40m)
£93
outward: 22-Nov-2018
14:50 LGW » 18:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h35m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
19:05 ATH » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£93
outward: 16-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 00:20 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2018
07:35 ATH » 14:25 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h50m)
£93
outward: 16-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 00:20 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2018
07:35 ATH » 14:25 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h50m)
£95
outward: 06-Nov-2018
08:20 LTN » 12:10 ATH
Wizz Air direct (3h50m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
12:45 ATH » 16:25 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h40m)
£95
outward: 02-Nov-2018
14:50 LGW » 18:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h35m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
19:05 ATH » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£96
outward: 21-Jun-2018
18:05 STN » 09:45 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
07:35 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
£96
outward: 21-Jun-2018
18:05 STN » 09:45 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
07:35 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
£96
outward: 21-Jun-2018
18:05 STN » 09:45 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
07:35 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
£97
outward: 12-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 14:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2018
21:50 ATH » 08:25 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h35m)
£97
outward: 17-Jun-2018
13:10 STN » 20:55 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
18:15 ATH » 00:10 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h55m)
£97
outward: 08-Jun-2018
10:00 STN » 13:35 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h35m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
16:00 ATH » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h10m)
£98
outward: 26-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 14:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
21:50 ATH » 08:25 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h35m)
£99
outward: 03-Jun-2018
22:55 LGW » 17:45 ATH
Wizz Air 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2018
05:30 ATH » 09:30 STN
Ryanair direct (4h)
£100
outward: 28-Jun-2018
15:05 STN » 22:05 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
07:35 ATH » 22:10 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
£104
outward: 05-Nov-2018
08:20 LTN » 12:10 ATH
Wizz Air direct (3h50m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
12:45 ATH » 16:25 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h40m)
£105
outward: 12-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 14:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2018
16:35 ATH » 00:25 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (7h50m)
£107
outward: 19-Nov-2018
14:50 LGW » 18:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h35m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
19:05 ATH » 22:55 LGW
easyJet direct (3h50m)
£108
outward: 23-Jun-2018
08:05 STN » 00:20 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 04-Jul-2018
21:50 ATH » 08:25 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h35m)
Return
Departure
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
04 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
05 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
07 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
27 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£232 £215
28 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£329 £265 £156
29 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£230 £203 £235 £157 £145
30 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£184
31 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£192 £165 £184
01 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£164 £152 £196
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Athens Birmingham - Athens Glasgow - Athens Edinburgh - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Athens

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air Baltic
  • Air France
  • Air Serbia
  • Alitalia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • Vueling
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 07-Jun-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 13-Jun-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 25-Sep-2018
Wizz Air direct
return: 02-Oct-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 28-Nov-2018
easyJet direct
return: 05-Dec-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 03-Oct-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 10-Oct-2018
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 28-May-2018
Air Baltic 1 stop
return: 30-May-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 08-Sep-2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: 15-Oct-2018
Wizz Air direct
outbound: 25-Sep-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 02-Oct-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jun-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 13-Jun-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 12-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 13-Sep-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jun-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Jun-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 22-Sep-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 06-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jul-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Jul-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 25-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 02-Oct-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 09-Aug-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 13-Aug-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jun-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Jun-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 22-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
return: 29-Nov-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 29-May-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jun-2018
Air Serbia 1 stop
return: 30-Jun-2018
Air Serbia 1 stop

About London - Athens flights

Average flight duration: 3h46m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • 26-May-2018 22:56, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 26-May-2018 20:56, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 23ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Athens

Double room / night from $55
Double room / night from $59
Double room / night from $23
Double room / night from $77