Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Paris - Athens tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£124
outward: 13-Jun-2018
09:10 BVA » 21:20 ATH
Wizz Air 1 stop (12h10m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
07:35 ATH » 15:50 BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
£180
outward: 15-Jun-2018
12:25 BVA » 19:05 ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
07:35 ATH » 15:50 BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
£188
outward: 17-Aug-2018
20:15 CDG » 23:30 ATH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 03-Sep-2018
05:25 ATH » 17:10 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h45m)
£190
outward: 17-Aug-2018
20:15 CDG » 23:30 ATH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
05:05 ATH » 17:10 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h05m)
£203
outward: 22-Aug-2018
16:55 CDG » 23:30 ATH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
05:30 ATH » 17:30 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£212
outward: 13-Jul-2018
16:25 BVA » 07:10 ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2018
21:50 ATH » 15:50 BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (18h)
£242
outward: 13-Aug-2018
20:15 CDG » 12:35 ATH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
05:30 ATH » 17:30 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£258
outward: 04-Jun-2018
15:50 BVA » 07:10 ATH
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h20m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
08:35 ATH » 19:35 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (11h)
£280
outward: 28-Jul-2018
17:50 CDG » 11:10 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: 12-Aug-2018
18:20 ATH » 10:55 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h35m)
£284
outward: 12-Jun-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2018
16:25 ATH » 19:55 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h30m)
£284
outward: 13-Jun-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2018
16:25 ATH » 19:55 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h30m)
£322
outward: 19-Aug-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2018
07:30 ATH » 11:10 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h40m)
£322
outward: 20-Aug-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2018
07:30 ATH » 11:10 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h40m)
£339
outward: 16-Aug-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2018
07:30 ATH » 11:10 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h40m)
£339
outward: 17-Aug-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2018
07:30 ATH » 11:10 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h40m)
£429
outward: 16-Jul-2018
20:45 CDG » 23:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: 08-Aug-2018
07:30 ATH » 11:10 CDG
Aegean Airlines direct (3h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Paris Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Athens Manchester - Athens Birmingham - Athens Glasgow - Athens Edinburgh - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Athens

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air Serbia
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 06-Nov-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 04-Dec-2018
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jul-2018
easyJet direct
return: 10-Jul-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 04-Jul-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 12-Jul-2018
Air France direct
outbound: 28-Jul-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 28-Jul-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2018
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jun-2018
Air Serbia 1 stop
return: 25-Jun-2018
Air Serbia 1 stop
outbound: 17-Aug-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 03-Sep-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 17-Aug-2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: 03-Sep-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop

About Paris - Athens flights

Average flight duration: 3h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 12:21, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 11:21, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 20ºC, max. 29ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Athens

Double room / night from $72
Double room / night from $78
Double room / night from $30
Double room / night from $101