Take off on cheap flights from London to Atlanta, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Atlanta tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£500
outward: 15-Nov-2018
07:30 LHR » 21:05 ATL
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
21:45 ATL » 08:55 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£518
outward: 15-Nov-2018
16:10 LHR » 06:16 ATL
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
22:50 ATL » 10:45 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h55m)
£612
outward: 23-May-2019
21:30 LHR » 00:16 ATL
SAS 2 stops (50h46m)
inbound: 03-Jun-2019
15:39 ATL » 14:05 LHR
SAS 2 stops (22h26m)
£646
outward: 04-Apr-2019
07:40 LHR » 14:53 ATL
SAS 2 stops (31h13m)
inbound: 10-Apr-2019
18:20 ATL » 15:35 LHR
SAS 2 stops (21h15m)
£826
outward: 22-Dec-2018
10:25 LHR » 20:20 ATL
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h55m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
21:25 ATL » 09:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h)
£856
outward: 20-Aug-2018
13:15 LHR » 02:37 ATL
British Airways 1 stop (13h22m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2018
04:15 ATL » 12:25 LHR
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£897
outward: 13-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:30 ATL
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 16-May-2019
21:50 ATL » 09:30 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
£909
outward: 22-Dec-2018
08:30 LHR » 20:44 ATL
United Airlines 1 stop (12h14m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
11:40 ATL » 21:50 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
£955
outward: 04-Jul-2019
09:40 LHR » 02:25 ATL
KLM 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2019
02:15 ATL » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£1115
outward: 27-Jul-2018
18:15 LHR » 02:37 ATL
Iberia 1 stop (32h22m)
inbound: 29-Jul-2018
23:31 ATL » 07:40 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (32h09m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Atlanta (USA):
Find the cheapest London Atlanta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Atlanta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Atlanta Birmingham - Atlanta Glasgow - Atlanta Edinburgh - Atlanta See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Atlanta

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 23-May-2019
SAS 2 stops
return: 03-Jun-2019
SAS 2 stops
outbound: 15-Nov-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 20-Nov-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-May-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 23-May-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Atlanta flights

Average flight duration: 32h15m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Atlanta, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)
  • Fulton County Airport, Charlie Brown Field (FTY)
  • DeKalb-Peachtree Airport (PDK)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2018 03:36, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 20ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2018 08:36, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Atlanta