Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Baghdad (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Baghdad tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£359
Pegasus Airlines outward: 10-Dec-2019
11:10 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 25-Dec-2019
01:15 BGW » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
£359
Pegasus Airlines outward: 10-Dec-2019
11:10 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h55m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 25-Dec-2019
01:15 BGW » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
£369
Atlas Global outward: 02-Oct-2020
14:35 STN » 01:35 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h)
Atlas Global inbound: 09-Oct-2020
12:35 BGW » 13:35 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (25h)
£370
Pegasus Airlines outward: 03-Oct-2020
12:40 STN » 01:20 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 18-Oct-2020
02:20 BGW » 11:55 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
£407
Middle East Airlines outward: 22-Nov-2019
13:10 LHR » 12:50 BGW
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
Middle East Airlines inbound: 29-Nov-2019
13:50 BGW » 21:50 LHR
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (8h)
£490
Atlas Global outward: 15-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 00:50 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h15m)
Atlas Global inbound: 13-Jan-2020
16:50 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (20h40m)
£490
Atlas Global outward: 15-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 00:50 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h15m)
Atlas Global inbound: 13-Jan-2020
16:50 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (20h40m)
£490
Atlas Global outward: 04-Apr-2020
14:35 STN » 11:05 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (20h30m)
Atlas Global inbound: 18-Apr-2020
16:35 BGW » 13:35 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (21h)
£492
Atlas Global outward: 13-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 00:50 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h15m)
Atlas Global inbound: 24-Jan-2020
16:50 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (20h40m)
£503
Pegasus Airlines outward: 19-Dec-2019
18:35 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (28h30m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 12-Jan-2020
01:30 BGW » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h)
£562
Royal Jordanian outward: 20-Jul-2020
18:05 LHR » 05:55 BGW
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (11h50m)
Royal Jordanian inbound: 31-Aug-2020
19:30 BGW » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (20h55m)
£651
Pegasus Airlines outward: 23-Dec-2019
18:35 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (28h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 05-Jan-2020
03:55 BGW » 10:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h)
£692
Pegasus Airlines outward: 20-Dec-2019
18:55 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (28h10m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 04-Jan-2020
01:15 BGW » 23:25 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h10m)
£708
Pegasus Airlines outward: 24-Dec-2019
00:45 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h20m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 05-Jan-2020
03:55 BGW » 10:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h)
£708
Pegasus Airlines outward: 24-Dec-2019
00:45 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h20m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 05-Jan-2020
03:55 BGW » 10:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h)
£739
Turkish Airlines outward: 22-Dec-2019
23:35 LHR » 22:40 BGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 04-Jan-2020
01:15 BGW » 10:20 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h05m)
£754
Atlas Global outward: 22-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 15:30 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (24h55m)
Atlas Global inbound: 05-Jan-2020
15:20 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (22h10m)
£755
Atlas Global outward: 20-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 00:50 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h15m)
Atlas Global inbound: 31-Dec-2019
02:15 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h15m)
£800
Atlas Global outward: 23-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 15:30 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (24h55m)
Atlas Global inbound: 04-Jan-2020
02:15 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h15m)
£800
Atlas Global outward: 23-Dec-2019
14:35 STN » 15:30 BGW
Atlas Global 1 stop (24h55m)
Atlas Global inbound: 05-Jan-2020
15:20 BGW » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (22h10m)
£924
Pegasus Airlines outward: 23-Dec-2019
00:45 STN » 23:05 BGW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h20m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 04-Jan-2020
01:15 BGW » 23:25 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Baghdad (Iraq):
Find the cheapest London Baghdad flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Baghdad with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Baghdad

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 23-Dec-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-Jan-2020
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Jan-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About London - Baghdad flights

Average flight duration: 19h48m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Baghdad, Iraq
  • Airport(s):
  • Baghdad International Airport (BGW)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2019 19:13, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2019 16:13, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 8ºC