Take off on cheap flights from Dubai to Bangkok, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Dubai - Bangkok tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£308
outward: 29-Jul-2018
03:20 DXB » 23:55 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2018
10:15 BKK » 09:00 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (22h45m)
£314
outward: 01-Aug-2018
20:45 DXB » 06:20 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 10-Aug-2018
04:10 BKK » 20:15 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (16h05m)
£314
outward: 30-Jul-2018
04:55 DXB » 13:50 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: 06-Aug-2018
00:55 BKK » 01:35 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (24h40m)
£317
outward: 01-Aug-2018
16:35 DXB » 02:05 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2018
00:55 BKK » 01:35 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (24h40m)
£318
outward: 26-Jul-2018
20:45 DXB » 06:20 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 02-Aug-2018
04:10 BKK » 13:40 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h30m)
£323
outward: 09-Aug-2018
04:55 DXB » 13:50 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: 15-Aug-2018
10:15 BKK » 09:00 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (22h45m)
£325
outward: 09-Aug-2018
20:45 DXB » 06:20 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 18-Aug-2018
04:10 BKK » 01:10 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (21h)
£325
outward: 13-Jan-2019
19:55 DXB » 07:55 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
14:15 BKK » 10:35 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h20m)
£326
outward: 01-Aug-2018
16:35 DXB » 02:05 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 10-Aug-2018
00:55 BKK » 01:35 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (24h40m)
£359
outward: 10-Jan-2019
20:00 DXB » 06:15 BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
15:00 BKK » 18:50 DXB
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h50m)
£359
outward: 10-Jan-2019
20:00 DXB » 06:15 BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
15:00 BKK » 18:50 DXB
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h50m)
£364
outward: 02-Jan-2019
14:10 DXB » 13:40 BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
03:10 BKK » 18:40 DXB
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£385
outward: 29-Aug-2018
06:00 DXB » 04:30 BKK
Gulf Air 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2018
06:50 BKK » 16:10 DXB
Gulf Air 1 stop (9h20m)
£394
outward: 24-Aug-2018
20:15 DXB » 09:15 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 28-Aug-2018
10:15 BKK » 09:00 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (22h45m)
£422
outward: 05-Aug-2018
04:55 DXB » 13:50 BKK
Jet Airways India 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
00:55 BKK » 12:10 DXB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (11h15m)
£422
outward: 24-Dec-2018
16:30 DXB » 00:45 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (8h15m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
14:05 BKK » 06:50 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (16h45m)
£425
outward: 26-Dec-2018
14:15 DXB » 00:45 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
14:05 BKK » 00:10 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (10h05m)
£454
outward: 22-Aug-2018
20:45 DXB » 06:20 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
04:10 BKK » 13:40 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h30m)
£457
outward: 17-Aug-2018
10:25 DXB » 01:20 BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: 23-Aug-2018
15:40 BKK » 07:50 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (16h10m)
£480
outward: 19-Aug-2018
23:00 DXB » 12:55 BKK
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
13:05 BKK » 18:55 DXB
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bangkok (Thailand):
Find the cheapest Dubai Bangkok flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dubai - Bangkok with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Bangkok Manchester - Bangkok Birmingham - Bangkok Glasgow - Bangkok Edinburgh - Bangkok See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dubai to Bangkok

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Gulf Air
  • Jet Airways India
  • SriLankan Airlines
outbound: 29-Jul-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 05-Aug-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jul-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 05-Aug-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jan-2019
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Jan-2019
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop

About Dubai - Bangkok flights

Average flight duration: 16h16m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 22:45, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 28ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 19:45, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 32ºC, max. 39ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bangkok