Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Bangkok, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Bangkok tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£437
Lufthansa outward: 21-Aug-2019
09:15 EDI » 02:10 BKK
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h55m)
Swiss inbound: 19-Sep-2019
07:45 BKK » 13:45 EDI
Swiss 1 stop (30h)
£453
Turkish Airlines outward: 15-Sep-2019
17:30 EDI » 10:00 BKK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 29-Sep-2019
04:25 BKK » 16:35 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (36h10m)
£454
Turkish Airlines outward: 15-Sep-2019
17:30 EDI » 10:00 BKK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 29-Sep-2019
04:25 BKK » 16:35 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (36h10m)
£480
Lufthansa outward: 30-Oct-2019
19:00 EDI » 02:50 BKK
Lufthansa 2 stops (31h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Nov-2019
17:50 BKK » 12:50 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h)
£482
Lufthansa outward: 30-Oct-2019
19:00 EDI » 02:50 BKK
Lufthansa 2 stops (31h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Nov-2019
17:50 BKK » 12:50 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h)
£483
Air France outward: 20-Sep-2019
07:15 EDI » 03:45 BKK
Air France 1 stop (20h30m)
Air France inbound: 05-Oct-2019
05:45 BKK » 22:45 EDI
Air France 1 stop (17h)
£493
Emirates outward: 30-Oct-2019
20:05 EDI » 11:55 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (15h50m)
Emirates inbound: 26-Nov-2019
03:30 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (34h30m)
£494
Lufthansa outward: 28-Oct-2019
19:00 EDI » 02:50 BKK
Lufthansa 2 stops (31h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 25-Nov-2019
04:20 BKK » 11:40 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (31h20m)
£495
Emirates outward: 23-Oct-2019
21:15 EDI » 13:15 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
Emirates inbound: 06-Nov-2019
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£495
Emirates outward: 30-Oct-2019
20:05 EDI » 11:55 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (15h50m)
Emirates inbound: 25-Nov-2019
21:30 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£499
Emirates outward: 15-Oct-2019
21:15 EDI » 13:15 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
Emirates inbound: 04-Dec-2019
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£500
Lufthansa outward: 05-Dec-2019
13:40 EDI » 08:40 BKK
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Mar-2020
04:20 BKK » 11:40 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (31h20m)
£504
Emirates outward: 15-Oct-2019
21:15 EDI » 13:15 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (16h)
Emirates inbound: 04-Dec-2019
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£506
Qatar Airways outward: 15-Jul-2019
16:40 EDI » 14:20 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h40m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 30-Jul-2019
14:40 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
£506
Qatar Airways outward: 24-Dec-2019
15:05 EDI » 07:15 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 07-Jan-2020
08:10 BKK » 07:00 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h50m)
£507
Lufthansa outward: 02-Mar-2020
13:30 EDI » 08:40 BKK
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 13-Mar-2020
04:20 BKK » 11:40 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (31h20m)
£508
Qatar Airways outward: 25-Dec-2019
08:50 EDI » 07:15 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 21-Jan-2020
08:10 BKK » 07:00 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h50m)
£514
Emirates outward: 03-Dec-2019
20:05 EDI » 11:55 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (15h50m)
Emirates inbound: 28-Feb-2020
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£514
Emirates outward: 03-Dec-2019
20:05 EDI » 11:55 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (15h50m)
Emirates inbound: 28-Feb-2020
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£531
Emirates outward: 01-Nov-2019
20:05 EDI » 01:35 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (29h30m)
Emirates inbound: 14-Nov-2019
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£532
Emirates outward: 01-Nov-2019
20:05 EDI » 01:35 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (29h30m)
Emirates inbound: 14-Nov-2019
19:05 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (18h55m)
£533
Emirates outward: 01-Nov-2019
20:05 EDI » 12:40 BKK
Emirates 1 stop (16h35m)
Emirates inbound: 14-Nov-2019
21:30 BKK » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£539
Qatar Airways outward: 01-Nov-2019
08:50 EDI » 07:15 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 15-Nov-2019
13:35 BKK » 13:35 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (24h)
£557
Qatar Airways outward: 25-Jun-2019
16:40 EDI » 07:40 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h)
Qatar Airways inbound: 04-Jul-2019
14:40 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
£560
Qatar Airways outward: 11-Aug-2019
16:40 EDI » 08:30 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h50m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 01-Sep-2019
21:10 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h05m)
£563
Qatar Airways outward: 11-Aug-2019
16:40 EDI » 08:30 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h50m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 02-Sep-2019
03:05 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (35h10m)
£563
Qatar Airways outward: 11-Aug-2019
16:40 EDI » 08:30 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h50m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 02-Sep-2019
03:05 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (35h10m)
£564
KLM outward: 24-Jun-2019
07:00 EDI » 04:50 BKK
KLM 1 stop (21h50m)
KLM inbound: 04-Jul-2019
07:05 BKK » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (26h20m)
£588
Qatar Airways outward: 10-Jul-2019
09:40 EDI » 02:05 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 07-Aug-2019
14:40 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
£588
Qatar Airways outward: 10-Jul-2019
09:40 EDI » 02:05 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 07-Aug-2019
14:40 BKK » 14:15 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bangkok (Thailand):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Bangkok flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Bangkok with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Bangkok

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
outbound: 01-Nov-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 15-Nov-2019
Emirates 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Bangkok flights

Average flight duration: 24h18m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jun-2019 13:34, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 36ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jun-2019 07:34, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bangkok