Take off on cheap flights from Cardiff to Barcelona, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Cardiff - Barcelona tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£34
outward: 03-Oct-2018
13:05 BRS » 15:05 GRO
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
15:30 GRO » 17:40 BRS
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£99
outward: 07-May-2019
13:55 CWL » 16:00 BCN
Vueling direct (2h05m)
inbound: 21-May-2019
11:10 BCN » 13:20 CWL
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£110
outward: 06-Mar-2019
08:20 BRS » 10:20 BCN
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
10:55 BCN » 13:15 BRS
easyJet direct (2h20m)
£122
outward: 06-Sep-2018
16:40 CWL » 18:45 BCN
Vueling direct (2h05m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
09:55 REU » 12:10 CWL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h15m)
£149
outward: 07-Jan-2019
18:25 CWL » 10:30 BCN
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
10:00 BCN » 17:55 CWL
KLM 1 stop (7h55m)
£149
outward: 07-Nov-2018
07:00 CWL » 19:05 BCN
KLM 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 21-Nov-2018
10:00 BCN » 17:55 CWL
KLM 1 stop (7h55m)
£149
outward: 07-Jun-2019
07:05 CWL » 10:20 BCN
KLM 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2019
11:05 BCN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 1 stop (6h40m)
£149
outward: 18-Sep-2018
19:25 BRS » 21:30 BCN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
18:15 GRO » 20:25 BRS
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£151
outward: 30-Aug-2018
16:40 CWL » 18:45 BCN
Vueling direct (2h05m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
11:35 GRO » 10:35 CWL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h)
£151
outward: 07-Jul-2019
08:40 CWL » 10:40 REU
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: 21-Jul-2019
11:40 REU » 13:45 CWL
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h05m)
£166
outward: 07-Sep-2018
21:05 BRS » 07:25 BCN
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
11:35 BCN » 23:10 BRS
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h35m)
£169
outward: 07-Oct-2018
18:15 CWL » 22:45 BCN
KLM 1 stop (4h30m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
06:20 BCN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 1 stop (11h25m)
£179
outward: 30-Aug-2018
16:40 CWL » 18:45 BCN
Vueling direct (2h05m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
11:35 GRO » 10:35 CWL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h)
£180
outward: 07-Mar-2019
07:00 CWL » 19:05 BCN
KLM 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 21-Mar-2019
06:00 BCN » 10:45 CWL
KLM 1 stop (4h45m)
£180
outward: 07-Dec-2018
07:00 CWL » 23:05 BCN
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2018
13:00 BCN » 22:40 CWL
KLM 1 stop (9h40m)
£216
outward: 07-Feb-2019
12:15 CWL » 21:30 BCN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
10:10 BCN » 19:20 CWL
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h10m)
£217
outward: 07-Apr-2019
10:55 CWL » 10:20 BCN
KLM 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 21-Apr-2019
11:05 BCN » 10:25 CWL
KLM 1 stop (23h20m)
£220
outward: 07-Sep-2018
18:15 CWL » 10:20 BCN
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
08:55 BCN » 17:45 CWL
KLM 1 stop (8h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Barcelona (Spain):
Find the cheapest Cardiff Barcelona flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cardiff - Barcelona with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Barcelona Manchester - Barcelona Birmingham - Barcelona Glasgow - Barcelona Edinburgh - Barcelona See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Cardiff to Barcelona

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Vueling
outbound: 18-Sep-2018
Vueling direct
return: 25-Sep-2018
Vueling direct
outbound: 08-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 22-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Sep-2018
Iberia direct
return: 25-Sep-2018
Iberia direct

About Cardiff - Barcelona flights

Average flight duration: 2h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Barcelona, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • El Prat Airport (BCN)
  • Costa Brava Airport (GRO)
  • Reus Airport (REU)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Aug-2018 06:01, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Cardiff, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Cardiff Airport (CWL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Aug-2018 05:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Barcelona