Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Basel, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Basel tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£130
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2019
08:05 MAN » 12:45 BSL
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 18-Jul-2019
09:50 BSL » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£145
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2019
08:05 MAN » 15:50 BSL
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h45m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 17-Jul-2019
19:50 BSL » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (17h)
£149
Lufthansa outward: 04-Jul-2019
08:05 MAN » 12:45 BSL
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Jul-2019
20:20 BSL » 11:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h45m)
£154
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2019
08:05 MAN » 22:20 BSL
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 18-Jul-2019
09:50 BSL » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£155
KLM outward: 20-May-2020
06:55 MAN » 13:50 BSL
KLM 1 stop (6h55m)
KLM inbound: 31-May-2020
06:20 BSL » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (5h05m)
£158
Lufthansa outward: 13-Jul-2019
19:00 MAN » 09:15 BSL
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 20-Jul-2019
16:30 BSL » 11:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h35m)
£197
Brussels Airlines outward: 02-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 16:40 BSL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 05-Aug-2019
17:25 BSL » 10:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
£199
Brussels Airlines outward: 05-Jul-2019
07:05 MAN » 16:40 BSL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2019
17:25 BSL » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
£209
Brussels Airlines outward: 26-Jul-2019
07:05 MAN » 16:40 BSL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Aug-2019
20:20 BSL » 11:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Basel (Switzerland):
Find the cheapest Manchester Basel flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Basel with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Basel

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 20-May-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 31-May-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 20-May-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 31-May-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 20-May-2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-May-2020
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Basel flights

Average flight duration: 13h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Basel, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (BSL)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 10:02, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 20ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 09:02, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Basel