Take off on cheap flights from London to Beijing, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Beijing tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£342
China Eastern Airlines outward: 08-Mar-2020
13:10 LGW » 04:25 PEK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (15h15m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 21-Mar-2020
06:00 PEK » 07:30 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
£390
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 03-Jun-2019
00:00 LGW » 19:10 PEK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 08-Jun-2019
20:40 PEK » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (25h55m)
£390
China Southern Airlines outward: 03-Jun-2019
07:30 LHR » 06:10 PEK
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (22h40m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 16-Jun-2019
09:25 PEK » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (34h20m)
£391
China Southern Airlines outward: 29-May-2019
23:10 LHR » 03:55 PEK
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (28h45m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 12-Jun-2019
09:30 PEK » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (34h15m)
£409
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 23-Mar-2020
04:00 LGW » 19:00 PEK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 25-Mar-2020
20:30 PEK » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
£417
Emirates outward: 24-Jun-2019
11:00 LGW » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (22h25m)
Emirates inbound: 08-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:45 STN
Emirates 1 stop (18h20m)
£417
Emirates outward: 24-Jun-2019
11:00 LGW » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (22h25m)
Emirates inbound: 08-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:45 STN
Emirates 1 stop (18h20m)
£418
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 10-Dec-2019
04:00 LGW » 19:00 PEK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2019
20:30 PEK » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
£424
China Southern Airlines outward: 02-Jun-2019
07:30 LHR » 00:15 PEK
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 16-Jun-2019
15:00 PEK » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (28h45m)
£438
SAS outward: 02-Feb-2020
15:45 STN » 06:05 PEK
SAS 1 stop (14h20m)
SAS inbound: 09-Feb-2020
08:35 PEK » 22:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (14h)
£438
Emirates outward: 26-Jun-2019
11:00 LGW » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (22h25m)
Emirates inbound: 20-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:20 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (17h55m)
£439
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 02-Jun-2019
13:20 LGW » 19:10 PEK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 21-Jun-2019
20:40 PEK » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (25h55m)
£441
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 10-Sep-2019
00:00 LGW » 19:10 PEK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 17-Sep-2019
20:40 PEK » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
£449
Xiamen Airlines outward: 16-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 02:55 PEK
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
Xiamen Airlines inbound: 23-Sep-2019
04:55 PEK » 18:10 LHR
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
£451
Xiamen Airlines outward: 20-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 02:55 PEK
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (29h30m)
Xiamen Airlines inbound: 27-Jun-2019
04:55 PEK » 18:10 LHR
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
£456
Unknown Company outward: 25-May-2019
23:00 LHR » 16:55 PEK
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Jun-2019
05:00 PEK » 21:00 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h)
£460
Emirates outward: 27-Jun-2019
11:00 LGW » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (22h25m)
Emirates inbound: 11-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:45 STN
Emirates 1 stop (18h20m)
£467
Emirates outward: 03-Oct-2019
22:10 STN » 16:20 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (18h10m)
Emirates inbound: 14-Oct-2019
18:40 PEK » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h45m)
£474
Air France outward: 11-Sep-2019
10:00 LHR » 09:25 PEK
Air France 1 stop (23h25m)
Air France inbound: 24-Sep-2019
03:05 PEK » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h20m)
£480
Emirates outward: 26-Jun-2019
22:45 LGW » 16:20 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (17h35m)
Emirates inbound: 20-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:20 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (17h55m)
£480
Emirates outward: 26-Jun-2019
11:00 LGW » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (22h25m)
Emirates inbound: 20-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 08:20 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (30h55m)
£483
SAS outward: 18-Aug-2019
19:30 LHR » 05:55 PEK
SAS 1 stop (34h25m)
SAS inbound: 27-Aug-2019
08:50 PEK » 22:35 LHR
SAS 1 stop (13h45m)
£489
Emirates outward: 03-Jul-2019
16:00 STN » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (17h25m)
Emirates inbound: 19-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h15m)
£490
Swiss outward: 17-Jun-2019
07:00 LHR » 23:15 PEK
Swiss 1 stop (16h15m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Jun-2019
00:45 PEK » 20:40 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (19h55m)
£490
Swiss outward: 15-Jun-2019
21:05 LHR » 23:15 PEK
Swiss 1 stop (26h10m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Jun-2019
00:45 PEK » 18:55 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (18h10m)
£492
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: 07-Jul-2019
00:00 LGW » 19:10 PEK
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: 20-Jul-2019
20:40 PEK » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (25h55m)
£500
Emirates outward: 22-Jun-2019
22:10 STN » 16:20 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (18h10m)
Emirates inbound: 09-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h15m)
£501
Qatar Airways outward: 08-Jun-2019
09:50 LGW » 18:20 PEK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (32h30m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 22-Jun-2019
19:50 PEK » 18:55 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h05m)
£509
Emirates outward: 22-Jun-2019
15:30 LGW » 09:25 PEK
Emirates 1 stop (17h55m)
Emirates inbound: 07-Jul-2019
01:25 PEK » 20:45 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (19h20m)
£514
Egyptair outward: 21-Sep-2019
23:10 LHR » 09:20 PEK
Egyptair 1 stop (34h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 23-Sep-2019
18:30 PEK » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (20h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Beijing (China):
Find the cheapest London Beijing flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Beijing with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Beijing

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Finnair
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • SAS
  • Swiss
outbound: 26-Jun-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 20-Jul-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 21-Sep-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 24-Sep-2019
Hainan Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jun-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 27-Jun-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 30-Jun-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jun-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 30-Jun-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jul-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 04-Aug-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop

About London - Beijing flights

Average flight duration: 19h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Beijing, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Nanyuan Airport (NAY)
  • Beijing Capital International Airport (PEK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2019 01:14, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 41ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2019 18:14, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Beijing